Eric Tagg

Real Name:
Eric R. Tagg
Profile:
American singer, keyboardist, bassist, songwriter, and author, born 9 January 1953 in Chicago, Illinois, USA. Younger brother of Larry Tagg.

Eric Tagg began his musical career in the Netherlands as band member of Beehive (1973-1974) and Rainbow Train (1975-1979). During the 1980s he is best known for his work with Lee Ritenour. He has also released several solo albums since 1975.

Tagg currently resides in Texas and mostly focuses on Christian music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Eric Tagg

Albums

Eric Tagg - Smilin' Memories album art Erik Tagg* Smilin' Memories (Album) EMI Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
Eric Tagg - Rendez Vous album art Erik Tagg* Rendez Vous (Album) Poker (2) Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Tagg - Dreamwalkin' album art Eric Tagg Dreamwalkin' (Album) Agharta Japan 1982 Sell This Version
AHCA 0003 Eric Tagg - Through My Eyes album art Eric Tagg Through My Eyes(CD, Album) Id Net Inc. AHCA 0003 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
COOL-128 Eric Tagg - Time For A Miracle album art Eric Tagg Time For A Miracle(CD, Album, RE) Cool Sound COOL-128 Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

5c 006-25306 Eric Tagg - A Fantasy album art Erik Tagg* A Fantasy(7") EMI 5c 006-25306 Netherlands 1975 Sell This Version
POS 15017 Eric Tagg - Fancy Meeting You album art Erik Tagg* Fancy Meeting You(7", Single) Poker (2) POS 15017 Netherlands 1977 Sell This Version
Eric Tagg - Keep It Alive / Tied Up album art The Lee Ritenour Band* Featuring Eric Tagg The Lee Ritenour Band* Featuring Eric Tagg - Keep It Alive / Tied Up (Single) Elektra US 1982 Sell This Version
7y0026 Eric Tagg - No One There album art Eric Tagg No One There(7", Single, Promo) Agharta 7y0026 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Eric Tagg - Round The Corner album art Eric Tagg Round The Corner Canyon International Japan 1984 Sell This Version
none Eric Tagg - We're At The Crossroads album art Benita Arterberry And Eric Tagg Benita Arterberry And Eric Tagg - We're At The Crossroads(7") KERA none US 1989 Sell This Version

Videos (30) Edit