Iain Matthews

Real Name:
Ian Matthew MacDonald
Profile:
Born 16 Jun 1946, in Scunthorpe, Lincolnshire, England
Changed name to Ian Matthews, then to Iain Matthews, both names are used for releases.
British singer and songwriter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VEL-1002 Iain Matthews - If You Saw Thro' My Eyes album art Ian Matthews* If You Saw Thro' My Eyes (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo VEL-1002 US 1971 Sell This Version
9199 139 Iain Matthews - Tigers Will Survive album art Ian Matthews* Tigers Will Survive (Album) Vertigo 9199 139 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
EKS-75061 Iain Matthews - Valley Hi album art Ian Matthews* Valley Hi (Album) Elektra EKS-75061 US 1973 Sell This Version
K42160 Iain Matthews - Some Days You Eat The Bear And Some Days The Bear Eats You album art Ian Matthews* Some Days You Eat The Bear And Some Days The Bear Eats You (Album) Elektra K42160 UK 1974 Sell This Version
CREST 18 Iain Matthews - Journeys From Gospel Oak album art Ian Matthews* Journeys From Gospel Oak (Album) Mooncrest CREST 18 UK 1974 Sell This Version
PC 34102 Iain Matthews - Go For Broke album art Ian Matthews* Go For Broke (Album) Columbia PC 34102 US 1976 Sell This Version
PC 34671 Iain Matthews - Hit And Run album art Ian Matthews* Hit And Run (Album) CBS, CBS PC 34671 US 1977 Sell This Version
MRS8-5012 Iain Matthews - Stealin' Home album art Ian Matthews* Stealin' Home (Album) Rockburgh Records MRS8-5012 US 1978 Sell This Version
400 912, 400 912-352 Iain Matthews - Siamese Friends album art Ian Matthews* Siamese Friends (Album) Ariola, Ariola 400 912, 400 912-352 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
CN 3269/S Iain Matthews - In Concert-193 album art Marshall Hain / Ian Matthews* Marshall Hain / Ian Matthews* - In Concert-193(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3269/S UK 1979 Sell This Version
ROC 112, 3170-582 Iain Matthews - Spot Of Interference album art Ian Matthews* Spot Of Interference (Album) Rockburgh Records, Polydor ROC 112, 3170-582 UK 1980 Sell This Version
FA 7795, FA-7795 Iain Matthews - Moods For Mallards album art Hi-Fi (2) Featuring Ian Matthews* And David Surkamp Hi-Fi (2) Featuring Ian Matthews* And David Surkamp - Moods For Mallards(LP, Album) First American, First American FA 7795, FA-7795 US 1982 Sell This Version
821 065-1 Iain Matthews - Shook album art Ian Matthews* Shook (Album) Polydor 821 065-1 New Zealand 1984 Sell This Version
WH-1070 Iain Matthews - Walking A Changing Line album art Ian Matthews* Walking A Changing Line (Album) Windham Hill Records WH-1070 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
none Iain Matthews - Live album art Iain Matthews Live (Album) Not On Label none 1990 Sell This Version
D2-71354 Iain Matthews - Pure And Crooked album art Iain Matthews Pure And Crooked (Album) Gold Castle D2-71354 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Iain Matthews - Nights In Manhattan album art Ian Matthews* Nights In Manhattan (Album) Taxim Records none 1988 Sell This Version
DL 102 Iain Matthews - Orphans & Outcasts (A Collection Of Demos) Volume 1 - 1969-1979 album art Iain Matthews Orphans & Outcasts (A Collection Of Demos) Volume 1 - 1969-1979 (Album) Dirty Linen DL 102 US 1991 Sell This Version
R2 79054 Iain Matthews - Skeleton Keys album art Iain Matthews Skeleton Keys (Album) Line Records R2 79054 US 1992 Sell This Version
PP002 Iain Matthews - Live Alone album art Iain Matthews Live Alone(CD, Album) Perfect Pitch (2) PP002 US 1992 Sell This Version
PP003 Iain Matthews - Intimate Wash album art Iain Matthews Intimate Wash(CD, Album) Perfect Pitch (2) PP003 US 1993 Sell This Version
CDL 104 Iain Matthews - Orphans & Outcasts (A Collection Of Demos) Volume 2 - 1981-1989 album art Iain Matthews Orphans & Outcasts (A Collection Of Demos) Volume 2 - 1981-1989(CD, Album) Dirty Linen CDL 104 US 1993 Sell This Version
CD1025 Iain Matthews - The Dark Ride album art Iain Matthews The Dark Ride (Album) Watermelon Records CD1025 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
PP004 Iain Matthews - Camouflage album art Iain Matthews Camouflage(CD, Album) Perfect Pitch (2) PP004 US 1995 Sell This Version
WMCD1055 Iain Matthews - God Looked Down album art Iain Matthews God Looked Down (Album) Watermelon Records WMCD1055 Netherlands 1996 Sell This Version