Jimmy Jam

Real Name:
James Samuel Harris III
Profile:
American R&B producer, songwriter, pianist, keyboardist, programmer (born June 6, 1959).
When appearing together with Terry Lewis please use this entry: Jimmy Jam & Terry Lewis
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Revelations 2.1 / 1976-2003 / The Final Chapter — Jimmy Jam Prince Time Interview Prince - Revelations 2.1 / 1976-2003 / The Final Chapter(DVDr, DVD-D, Comp, Unofficial, MP3) BRAVE (3) none 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Mixes

8801 Reebok: Per Form Ance Walking — Jimmy Jam Various Romantic Various - Reebok: Per Form Ance Walking(Cass, Mixed, SR ) Reebok, Warner Music Merchandising 8801 US 1992 Sell This Version