Terry Lewis

Real Name:
Terry Steven Lewis
Profile:
American R&B songwriter, producer, bassist, percussionist and synth programmer, born 24 November 1956 in Omaha, Nebraska, USA.
Formerly married to vocalist Karyn White.
When appearing together with Jimmy Jam, please use this entry: Jimmy Jam & Terry Lewis
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

22 801 Terry Lewis - 14 International Tophits album art Various The Best Things In Life Are Free Various - 14 International Tophits(CD, Comp) It's Music 22 801 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
BR-CD 0120195 Terry Lewis - 20 Reggae Disco Mix album art Various One Minute Various - 20 Reggae Disco Mix(CD, Comp) Broadway International BR-CD 0120195 Indonesia 1995 Sell This Version

Mixes

8801 Terry Lewis - Reebok: Per Form Ance Walking album art Various Romantic Various - Reebok: Per Form Ance Walking(Cass, Mixed, SR ) Reebok, Warner Music Merchandising 8801 US 1992 Sell This Version