Pekka Ruuska

Real Name:
Pekka Juhani Ruuska
Profile:
Born October 11th, 1958 in Helsinki, Finland. A Finnish singer, songwriter and producer.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Pekka Ruuska - Kaukana Kotoa album art Pekka Ruuska Kaukana Kotoa (Album) Just Finland 1985 Sell This Version
Pekka Ruuska - 7 Tarinaa album art Pekka Ruuska 7 Tarinaa (Album) Finngospel Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Pekka Ruuska - Yhdestoista Hetki album art Pekka Ruuska Yhdestoista Hetki (Album) Sonet Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Pekka Ruuska - Hämärän Juhlat album art Pekka Ruuska & Ritz (10) Pekka Ruuska & Ritz (10) - Hämärän Juhlat (Album) Sonet Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Pekka Ruuska - Kaikki Hyvin album art Pekka Ruuska Kaikki Hyvin (Album) Sonet Finland 1991 Sell This Version
Pekka Ruuska - Iso Oo album art Pekka Ruuska Iso Oo (Album) Sonet Finland 1993 Sell This Version
523.766-2 Pekka Ruuska - Ohrankeltainen Kuu album art Pekka Ruuska Ohrankeltainen Kuu(CD, Album) Sonet 523.766-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
8573-83532-2 Pekka Ruuska - Mustaa Valkoisella album art Pekka Ruuska Mustaa Valkoisella(CD, Album) WEA 8573-83532-2 Finland 2000 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SOPOS 132 Pekka Ruuska - Matalassa Majassa album art Pekka Ruuska Matalassa Majassa(7", Single) Sonet SOPOS 132 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
SOPOS 136 Pekka Ruuska - Elokuvissa album art Pekka Ruuska Elokuvissa(7", Single) Sonet SOPOS 136 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
SOPOS 168 Pekka Ruuska - Yhdestoista Hetki album art Pekka Ruuska Yhdestoista Hetki(7", Single) Sonet SOPOS 168 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Sopos 157 Pekka Ruuska - Missä olet nyt, Kristiina? album art Pekka Ruuska Missä olet nyt, Kristiina?(7") Sonet Sopos 157 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
SOPOS 156 Pekka Ruuska - Rafaelin Enkeli album art Pekka Ruuska Rafaelin Enkeli(7", Single) Sonet SOPOS 156 Finland 1990 Sell This Version
Pekka Ruuska - Sinä Olet Kuu / Mitä Mä Teen album art Pekka Ruuska Sinä Olet Kuu / Mitä Mä Teen (Single) Sonet Finland 1991 Sell This Version
SOPOS 185 Pekka Ruuska - Kahlitut album art Pekka Ruuska Kahlitut(7", Single) Sonet SOPOS 185 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
SOPOS 169 Pekka Ruuska - Tammikuun Puutarha album art Pekka Ruuska Tammikuun Puutarha(7", Single) Sonet SOPOS 169 Finland 1991 Sell This Version
SOPOS 192 Pekka Ruuska - Omissa Oloissa album art Pekka Ruuska Omissa Oloissa(7", Single) Sonet SOPOS 192 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Pekka Ruuska - Mä Tahdon Sun Elämään album art Pekka Ruuska Mä Tahdon Sun Elämään (Single) Sonet Finland 1993 Sell This Version
SOPOSD 215 Pekka Ruuska - Mä Näin Unta / Suolaa Ja Pippuria album art Pekka Ruuska Mä Näin Unta / Suolaa Ja Pippuria(CD, Single, Promo) Sonet SOPOSD 215 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
SOPOSD 220 Pekka Ruuska - Iso Oo album art Pekka Ruuska Iso Oo(CD, Single) Sonet SOPOSD 220 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
853.852-2 Pekka Ruuska - Ohrankeltainen Kuu / Krookukset album art Pekka Ruuska Ohrankeltainen Kuu / Krookukset(CD, Single) Sonet 853.852-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
851.144-2 Pekka Ruuska - Aina Suru Väistyy Pois / Ehkä Tänä Iltana album art Pekka Ruuska Aina Suru Väistyy Pois / Ehkä Tänä Iltana(CD, Single) Sonet 851.144-2 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
567 770-2 Pekka Ruuska - Rafaelin Enkeli '98 album art Pekka Ruuska Rafaelin Enkeli '98(CD, Single) Sonet 567 770-2 Finland 1998 Sell This Version

Compilations

Pekka Ruuska - Suolaa Ja Pippuria - Pekka Ruuskan Parhaat album art Pekka Ruuska Suolaa Ja Pippuria - Pekka Ruuskan Parhaat (Comp) Sonet Finland 1998 Sell This Version