Petr Kotik

Petr Kotik

Real Name:
Petr Kotík
Profile:
Czech composer, conductor and flutist. Artistic director for Ostravské Centrum Nové Hudby organisation.

Born January 27, 1942 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia). U.S. resident since 1969.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Petr Kotik Discography Tracks

Albums

Petr Kotik First Record (Album) Cramps Records Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Petr Kotik Many Many Women (Album) Labor US 1981 Sell This Version
ECD 1007 Petr Kotik S.E.M. Ensemble(CD, Album) Ear-Rational Records ECD 1007 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
ECD 1034 S.E.M. Ensemble - Petr Kotik / Jon Gibson (2) / David Behrman / Ben Neill S.E.M. Ensemble - Petr Kotik / Jon Gibson (2) / David Behrman / Ben Neill - Virtuosity With Purpose(CD, Album) Ear-Rational Records ECD 1034 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
John Cage - The Orchestra Of The S.E.M. Ensemble*, Petr Kotik, Joseph Kubera John Cage - The Orchestra Of The S.E.M. Ensemble*, Petr Kotik, Joseph Kubera - Concert For Piano And Orchestra / Atlas Eclipticalis (Album) WERGO, WERGO Austria 1993 Sell This Version
DWAB04 Morton Feldman - The Orchestra Of The S.E.M. Ensemble*, Petr Kotik Morton Feldman - The Orchestra Of The S.E.M. Ensemble*, Petr Kotik - Turfan Fragments(CD) Dog W/A Bone DWAB04 US 2001 Sell This Version
mode 135 Somei Satoh - Thomas Buckner / The Janáček Philharmonic* / Petr Kotik Somei Satoh - Thomas Buckner / The Janáček Philharmonic* / Petr Kotik - From The Depth Of Silence(CD, Album) Mode mode 135 US 2004 Sell This Version
17528-2 Thomas Buckner - S.E.M. Ensemble / Continuum (4) - Annea Lockwood / Tania León / Petr Kotik Thomas Buckner - S.E.M. Ensemble / Continuum (4) - Annea Lockwood / Tania León / Petr Kotik - New Music For Baritone & Chamber Ensemble(CD) Mutable Music 17528-2 US 2007 Sell This Version
none Vostřák*, Kotík*, Kopelent*, Klusák* Vostřák*, Kotík*, Kopelent*, Klusák* - The 1960' Generation(CD, Album, Promo) Hudební Informační Středisko, o. p. s. none Czech Republic 2008 Sell This Version
mode 205 Cornelius Cardew / The QUaX Ensemble / Petr Kotik Cornelius Cardew / The QUaX Ensemble / Petr Kotik - Treatise(2xCD, Album) Mode mode 205 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Petr Kotík* Petr Kotík(CD, Album, Promo) Hudební Informační Středisko, o. p. s. none Czech Republic 2014 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit