Zeus B. Held

Zeus B. Held

Real Name:
Bernd Held
Profile:
Born in Freiburg (Germany) on the 24th August 1950.
Played in the Bands: Birth Control (May 1973 to Autumn 1978), Sound Edge, Prontosaurus, The G. Men, Nagarock and Eruption.
First solo album released in 1978. Nowadays he divides his time between Germany and London (England), and works as a producer.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Zeus B. Held Discography Tracks

Albums

Zeus B. Held Zeus' Amusement (Album) Brain, Metronome Germany 1978 Sell This Version
Zeus* Europium (Album) Strand Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Zeus B. Held / Anselm Spring Zeus B. Held / Anselm Spring - Edition Visionova I (Album) Verlag Für Sport Und Kultur KG, München Germany 1980 Sell This Version
ALA 85 240 Zeus* Attack Time(LP, Album) Aladin ALA 85 240 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
TWI1166CD Zeus B. Held Logic Of Coincidence(CD, Album) Les Disques Du Crépuscule TWI1166CD Europe 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RKL 10083 Zeus* The Fool On The Hill / Off The Cuff(7") Rockland Records RKL 10083 Italy 1978 Sell This Version
0030.093 Zeus* The Fool On The Hill(7", Single) Metronome 0030.093 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
6.12 460, 6.12460 Zeus* Musik, Music, Musique...(7", Single) Strand, Strand 6.12 460, 6.12460 Germany 1979 Sell This Version

Compilations

BOUCD 6622 Zeus B. Held Voice Versa(CD, Comp, RM) Boutique (2) BOUCD 6622 UK 2011 Sell This Version
MR 055 Zeus B. Held Vinyl Collection(LP, Comp, Spl) Medical Records LLC MR 055 US 2015 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

Vilss

Vilss

November 10, 2017
Did a fine production job on Fabrique by Fashion back in 1982. A proper re-release is long overdue!

Videos (26) Edit