Nacio Herb Brown

Real Name:
Ignacio Herb Brown
Profile:
American writer of popular songs, movie scores, and Broadway theatre music in the 1920s through the early 1950s. (born February 22, 1896, Deming, NM, USA - died September 28, 1964, San Francisco, CA, USA).
Inducted into the Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1970.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nacio Herb Brown
B. Herb, Borwn, Brolun, Bron, Broun, Brown, Brown Jr., Brown Nacio, Brown Nacio H., Brown jr., Brown), Brown, Nacio Herb, Brown-Nacio Herb, Brown/Herb, Brown/Nucio, Freed-Brown, G. Brown, H. B. Brown, H. Bron, H. Brown, H. N. Brown, H. Nacio Brown, H.B.Brown, H.Brown, H.H. Brown, H.M. Brown, H.N. Brown, Herb - Brown, Herb / Brown, Herb B. Nacio, Herb Brown, Herb Brown Nacio, Herb N. Brown, Herb Nacio Brown, Herb-Brown, Herb. Brown, Herb/Brown, I.H. Brown, M. Brown, M. H. Brown, M. H. Brown, M. Herb, Brown, M.H. Brown, Maceo Brown, Macio - Herb - Brown, Macio Herb - Brown, Macio Herb Brown, Macio-Herb-Brown, Mario H. Brown, N Brown, N H Brown, N, Brown, N. H. Brown, N. H. Brown, N. Brown, N. C. Brown, N. H. Brow, N. H. Brown, N. H. ブラウン, N. Herb, N. Herb Brown, N. Herb, Brown, N. Herb. Brown, N. P. Brown, N.-H. Brown, N.B. Brown, N.B. Productions, N.Brown, N.C. Brown, N.H. Bronn, N.H. Brown, N.H.Brown, N.Herb Brown, N.P. Brown, N.P.H. Brown, N.W. Brown, NH Brown, Naceo Herb Brown, Nacia Herb Brown, Nacia Herb Freed, Nacid Herb Brown, Nacie Herb Brown, Nacio, Nacio - Herb Brown, Nacio - Herb. Brown, Nacio / Brown, Nacio Brown, Nacio Brown, Jr., Nacio H. Brown, Nacio Harb Brown, Nacio Herb Braun, Nacio Herb Broen, Nacio Herb Brown, Jr., Nacio Herb-Braun, Nacio Herb-Brown, Nacio Herb. Brown, Nacio Herbert Brown, Nacio Oerb-Brown, Nacio Porter Brown, Nacio Porter Brown Jr., Nacio, Brown, Nacio, Herb, Brown, Nacio-Brown, Nacio-Herb Brown, Nacio-Herb-Brown, Nacio/H. Brown, Nacio/Herb/Brown, Nació Herb Brown, Naclo Herb Brown, Naico-Herb Brown, Ned Brown, Nocio Herb Brown, N・H・ブラウン, W. H. Brown, W. Herb Brown, brown, n. H. Brown, Броун, И. Браун, Н. Браун, Нэсио Герб Браун

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

JJA 19802 Broadway Melody - The Classic Movie Musicals Of Nacio Herb Brown (1929-39) — Nacio Herb Brown Nacio Herb Brown Broadway Melody - The Classic Movie Musicals Of Nacio Herb Brown (1929-39)(2xLP, Gat) JJA JJA 19802 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RTR 4299 Singin' In The Rain - The Songs Of Nacio Herb Brown - His 27 Finest 1927-1951 — Nacio Herb Brown Nacio Herb Brown Singin' In The Rain - The Songs Of Nacio Herb Brown - His 27 Finest 1927-1951(CD, Comp) Retrospective Records RTR 4299 UK 2017 Sell This Version