Arthur Freed

Real Name:
Arthur Grossman
Profile:
American Academy Award-winning lyricist and film producer (born September 9, 1894 in Charleston, South Carolina - died April 12, 1973 in Los Angeles, California).
Brother of Ruth Freed, Ralph Freed and Clarence Freed.
Variations: