Arthur Freed

Real Name:
Arthur Grossman
Profile:
American Academy Award-winning lyricist and film producer (born September 9, 1894 in Charleston, South Carolina - died April 12, 1973 in Los Angeles, California).
Brother of Ruth Freed, Ralph Freed and Clarence Freed.
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

11-8746 Arthur Freed, Harry Warren (2), James Melton, Al Goodman And His Orchestra Arthur Freed, Harry Warren (2), James Melton, Al Goodman And His Orchestra - Strange Music/ There's Beauty Everywhere(Shellac, 12") RCA Victor Red Seal 11-8746 US Unknown Sell This Version