Elliot Roberts

Real Name:
Elliot Rabinowitz
Profile:
Elliot Roberts (born February 22, 1943 – died June 21, 2019) was an American music manager and record executive. He served as President and founder of Lookout Management (Santa Monica, California). He is known for helping start the careers of Neil Young and Joni Mitchell. He co-created Asylum Records in 1970 with David Geffen (which merged with Elektra Records in 1972 to form Elektra/Asylum Records), and for managing Neil Young, Joni Mitchell, Bob Dylan, Devo, Talking Heads, Crosby, Stills, Nash & Young, Buffalo Springfield, Tracy Chapman, Devendra Banhart and Spiritualized among others.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

LPS 5102 Elliot Roberts - Club Scaramouche Mixing album art Various What Kind Of Girl Various - Club Scaramouche Mixing(LP, Comp) RPM Discos LPS 5102 Venezuela Unknown Sell This Version