Real Name:
Johan Peter Lunde
Profile:
Born December 1866, died February 1938. Bishop of Oslo Bishopric 1922-1937. Due to his many sermons for children, was dubbed the "Children's Bishop".
Sites:
Variations:
[a5551888]

Artist

Johan Lunde Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

A. L. 2383 Biskop Johan Lunde* Biskop Johan Lunde* - Et Solskinnsbarn / Troens Visshet(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice A. L. 2383 Norway Unknown Sell This Version