MaKaJa Gonzales

Real Name:
Alexander Hartmans
Profile:
MaKaJa Gonzales (Alexander Hartmans), born in 1964, is a Dutch Techno music producer,composer, former radio host of Fnoob Radio UK), Stormkraftradio-fm (CH) and DJ International Radio (The Netherlands), DJ, designer.

Started in 1983 as deejay for Radio Contact in the Netherlands, together with Andrew McGabe and Michel van der Linde. Grew up in the 1970's with new music influences like Disco, Funk. In early 1980's he got more interested in the Electro Funk. In 1986's was Hip House, early House, Chicago House music and in the 1990's became techno his new passion.

His techno music style is a combination of is een combination Deep, Dark, Industrial House, Tek, with 1980's influences, experimental.

In 2010 after years of absence he started back in the music. In 2012 he start with Frame Workxx and in 2013 he got his first radioshows on Fnoob Radio (UK). In 2013 and 2014 he got Frame Workxx Radioshows on Stromkraftradio-fm and DJ Internationalradio (The Netherlands).

Early 2014 after 3 years of making track mixes, mashups, he released his first album called Redline on the Italian label Subwoofer Records.In 2016 he started with his own label Frame Workxx Records.
Sites:

Albums

SUB309 MaKaJa Gonzales - Redline album art MaKaJa Gonzales Redline(5xFile, MP3, Album) Subwoofer Records SUB309 Italy 2014
SUB481 MaKaJa Gonzales - PokPok album art MaKaJa Gonzales PokPok(6xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Subwoofer Records SUB481 Italy 2014
10106001 MaKaJa Gonzales - Finger Smith album art MaKaJa Gonzales Finger Smith(9xFile, MP3, Album) Space Shuttle Recordings 10106001 Italy 2016
SF1478876131 MaKaJa Gonzales - Watch Your Step album art MaKaJa Gonzales Watch Your Step(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records SF1478876131 Netherlands 2016
SF1475495130 MaKaJa Gonzales - The New Trapper album art MaKaJa Gonzales The New Trapper(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records SF1475495130 Netherlands 2016
5054960023420 MaKaJa Gonzales - Rampage EP  album art MaKaJa Gonzales Rampage EP (8xFile, MP3, Album, Ltd) P&Z Recordnings 5054960023420 Netherlands 2016
SF1471614361 MaKaJa Gonzales - Mission To Mars album art MaKaJa Gonzales Mission To Mars(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records SF1471614361 Netherlands 2016
FWR003 MaKaJa Gonzales - Lust For Life album art MaKaJa Gonzales Lust For Life(9xFile, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR003 Netherlands 2017
FWR048 MaKaJa Gonzales - The Wanderer album art MaKaJa Gonzales The Wanderer(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR048 Netherlands 2018
FWR020 MaKaJa Gonzales - The Messenger album art MaKaJa Gonzales The Messenger(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR020 Netherlands 2018
FWR014 MaKaJa Gonzales - Breaking The Taboo album art MaKaJa Gonzales Breaking The Taboo(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR014 Netherlands 2018
FWR005 MaKaJa Gonzales - Air Raid album art MaKaJa Gonzales Air Raid(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR005 Netherlands 2018
ELEK360 MaKaJa Gonzales - Silver Shadow album art MaKaJa Gonzales Silver Shadow(8xFile, MP3, 320) Elektrax Recordings ELEK360 2018
FWR025 MaKaJa Gonzales - You Are My Melody album art MaKaJa Gonzales You Are My Melody(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR025 Netherlands 2018
FWR050 MaKaJa Gonzales - State Of Mind album art MaKaJa Gonzales State Of Mind(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR050 Mexico 2018
FWR004 MaKaJa Gonzales - Close Up album art MaKaJa Gonzales Close Up(5xFile, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR004 Netherlands 2018
FWR018 MaKaJa Gonzales - The Preacher VS Rampage album art MaKaJa Gonzales The Preacher VS Rampage(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR018 Netherlands 2018
FWR032 MaKaJa Gonzales - Follow The Money album art MaKaJa Gonzales Follow The Money(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR032 Netherlands 2018
ILG1 MaKaJa Gonzales - I Like This Groove album art MaKaJa Gonzales I Like This Groove(File, MP3, Album) Berlin After Dark ILG1 USA & Canada 2018
ACHRO148 MaKaJa Gonzales - Asteroid Flyby album art MaKaJa Gonzales Asteroid Flyby(File, Album) Achromatiq ACHRO148 Australia 2018
BLV5116533 MaKaJa Gonzales - Back From The Start album art MaKaJa Gonzales Back From The Start(File, MP3, Album) Jambalay Records BLV5116533 Italy 2018
FWR085 MaKaJa Gonzales - One Mile To Go album art MaKaJa Gonzales One Mile To Go(14xFile, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR085 Netherlands 2019
FWR065 MaKaJa Gonzales - On The Verge Of Erotic Dreams album art MaKaJa Gonzales On The Verge Of Erotic Dreams(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR065 Netherlands 2019
PTR185 MaKaJa Gonzales - Your Birthright album art MaKaJa Gonzales Your Birthright(File, MP3, Album) Physical Techno Recordings PTR185 Germany 2019
FWR078 MaKaJa Gonzales - Extracting The Truth album art MaKaJa Gonzales Extracting The Truth(File, MP3, Album) Frame Workxx Records FWR078 Netherlands 2019