Joe Kennedy

Joe Kennedy

Real Name:
Joseph J. Kennedy
Profile:
American jazz violinist, born 1923, died April 17, 2004.
In Groups:
Variations:

Joe Kennedy Discography

Albums

LP-900 Joe Kennedy Strings By Candlelight(LP, Album) Red Anchor Records LP-900 US 1962 Sell This Version
33.171 Joe Kennedy Jr* Magnifique!(LP) Black And Blue 33.171 France 1980 Sell This Version
Billy Taylor Quartet Featuring Joe Kennedy Billy Taylor Quartet Featuring Joe Kennedy - Where You've Been? (Album) Concord Jazz US 1981 Sell This Version
838 462-2 Billy Butterfield Featuring Flip Phillips & Joe Kennedy Billy Butterfield Featuring Flip Phillips & Joe Kennedy - In A Mellow Tone(CD) Mercury 838 462-2 US 1989 Sell This Version
BB902.2 Joe Kennedy Jr* Falling In Love With Love(CD, Album) Black And Blue BB902.2 France 1998 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

110-A Joe Kennedy Hoo-Pa-La-Pa-Doo(7", Single) Tru-Lite 110-A US Unknown Sell This Version