Scott Weiland

Real Name:
Scott Richard Kline
Profile:
Scott Weiland (born Scott Richard Kline on October 27, 1967 – December 3, 2015 in Bloomington, Minnesota) was an American musician, lyricist, and vocalist, most notably known for his work with Grammy Award-winning rock band Stone Temple Pilots. Weiland is also known for his five-year career with supergroup Velvet Revolver and his own solo career. Weiland is one of the most successful frontmen to emerge from the 1990s. His onstage persona is known as being flamboyant and chaotic and is known to constantly change his appearance and vocal style. Despite his success, his career has been plagued with heroin addiction, as well as several arrests. However, according to MTV News, Weiland has been free from heroin since 2002. In 2007, Weiland was placed at #57 on Hit Paraders list of "Heavy Metal's All-Time Top 100 Vocalists."

Scott Weiland was found dead on December 3, 2015. His personal manager discovered his body in Weiland's tour bus.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Scott Weiland - 12 Bar Blues album art Scott Weiland 12 Bar Blues (Album) Atlantic Australasia 1998 Sell This Version
SHOW# 98-19 Scott Weiland - In Concert album art Stone Temple Pilots / Scott Weiland Stone Temple Pilots / Scott Weiland - In Concert(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One SHOW# 98-19 US 1998 Sell This Version
Scott Weiland - "Happy" In Galoshes album art Scott Weiland "Happy" In Galoshes (Album) Softdrive Records, New West Records UK 2008 Sell This Version
Scott Weiland - The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year album art Scott Weiland The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year (Album) Softdrive Records, ATCO Records US 2011 Sell This Version
SWEDS001 Scott Weiland - A compilation of Scott Weiland cover songs album art Scott Weiland A compilation of Scott Weiland cover songs(CDr, CD-ROM, Album) Softdrive Records SWEDS001 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO2207-2 Scott Weiland - Jindalee Jindalie album art Masters Of Reality With Scott Weiland Masters Of Reality With Scott Weiland - Jindalee Jindalie(CD, Single, Promo) Malicious Vinyl PRO2207-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Scott Weiland - Barbarella album art Scott Weiland Barbarella (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1998 Sell This Version
atel-004 Scott Weiland - Fame album art Chris Bohn Feat. Scott Weiland Chris Bohn Feat. Scott Weiland - Fame(12", Promo) atel:records atel-004 US 2006 Sell This Version
Scott Weiland - Missing Cleveland album art Scott Weiland Missing Cleveland (Single) Softdrive Records UK 2008 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

7324B591B Scott Weiland - Desperation #5 & Son album art Scott Weiland Desperation #5 & Son(CD, Mixed, TP) The Village Recorder 7324B591B USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD8325-2 Scott Weiland - Lady, Your Roof Brings Me Down album art Scott Weiland Lady, Your Roof Brings Me Down(CD, Promo) Atlantic PRCD8325-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
PRCD-8566 Scott Weiland - Opposite Octave Reaction album art Scott Weiland Opposite Octave Reaction(CD, Promo) Atlantic PRCD-8566 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
14402 Scott Weiland - Tangle With Your Mind album art Scott Weiland Tangle With Your Mind(CD, Promo) Softdrive Records, New West Records 14402 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
13236 Scott Weiland - Paralysis album art Scott Weiland Paralysis(CD, Promo) Softdrive Records, New West Records 13236 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version