Scott Weiland

Real Name:
Scott Richard Kline
Profile:
Scott Weiland (born Scott Richard Kline on October 27, 1967 – December 3, 2015 in Bloomington, Minnesota) was an American musician, lyricist, and vocalist, most notably known for his work with Grammy Award-winning rock band Stone Temple Pilots. Weiland is also known for his five-year career with supergroup Velvet Revolver and his own solo career. Weiland is one of the most successful frontmen to emerge from the 1990s. His onstage persona is known as being flamboyant and chaotic and is known to constantly change his appearance and vocal style. Despite his success, his career was plagued with heroin addiction, as well as several arrests. However, according to MTV News, Weiland was free from heroin since 2002. In 2007, Weiland was placed at #57 on Hit Paraders list of "Heavy Metal's All-Time Top 100 Vocalists." He was found dead on December 3, 2015. His personal manager discovered his body in Weiland's tour bus.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

7567830842 12 Bar Blues — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland 12 Bar Blues (Album) Atlantic 7567830842 Australasia 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHOW# 98-19 In Concert — Scott Weiland Stone Temple Pilots / Scott Weiland Stone Temple Pilots / Scott Weiland - In Concert(2xCD, Transcription) Westwood One SHOW# 98-19 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Scott Weiland "Happy" In Galoshes (Album) Softdrive Records, New West Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
R2 528474 The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland The Most Wonderful Time Of The Year (Album) Softdrive Records, ATCO Records R2 528474 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PRO2207-2 Jindalee Jindalie — Scott Weiland Masters Of Reality With Scott Weiland Masters Of Reality With Scott Weiland - Jindalee Jindalie(CD, Single, Promo) Malicious Vinyl PRO2207-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AT0035CD, 7567-84129-2 Barbarella — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Barbarella (Single, Maxi) Atlantic, Atlantic AT0035CD, 7567-84129-2 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
atel-004 Fame — Scott Weiland Chris Bohn Feat. Scott Weiland Chris Bohn Feat. Scott Weiland - Fame(12", Promo) atel:records atel-004 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Missing Cleveland — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Missing Cleveland (Single) Softdrive Records none UK 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

SWEDS001 A Compilation Of Scott Weiland Cover Songs — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland A Compilation Of Scott Weiland Cover Songs(12xFile, MP3, Comp, 160) Softdrive Records SWEDS001 US 2011
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Barbarella — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Barbarella(VHS, Single, Promo) Atlantic none US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

7324B591B Desperation #5 & Son — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Desperation #5 & Son(CD, Mixed, TP) The Village Recorder 7324B591B USA & Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD8325-2 Lady, Your Roof Brings Me Down — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Lady, Your Roof Brings Me Down(CD, Promo) Atlantic PRCD8325-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRCD-8566 Opposite Octave Reaction — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Opposite Octave Reaction(CD, Promo) Atlantic PRCD-8566 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
14402 Tangle With Your Mind — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Tangle With Your Mind(CD, Promo) Softdrive Records, New West Records 14402 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
13236 Paralysis — Scott Weiland Scott Weiland Paralysis(CD, Promo) Softdrive Records, New West Records 13236 USA & Canada 2008 Sell This Version