Dino Valenti

Dino Valenti

Real Name:
Chester (Chet) William Powers, Jr.
Profile:
American singer-songwriter.
Born : October 07, 1937 (or) November 7, 1943 in Danbury, Connecticut.
Died : November 16, 1994 in Santa Rosa, California.

Began his career as a Greenwich Village folk singer in the early 1960s, before moving to the West Coast where he joined Quicksilver Messenger Service in 1969.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a555687]

Artist

Videos (14) Edit