Marilyn Bergman

Real Name:
Marilyn Keith Bergman
Profile:
Born: November 10, 1929 in Brooklyn, NY.
Died: January 8, 2022 in Beverly Hills, CA.

Composer and songwriter, and President and Chairman of the Board of ASCAP. She is also the wife of and collaborator with Alan Bergman.
Inducted into Songwriters Hall of Fame in 1980.

>> When credited with Alan Bergman, please use the joint credit: Alan & Marilyn Bergman << unless there is a third writer involved.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

476 176-8 Romance At The Movies Great Romantic Moments From The World Of Cinema — Marilyn Bergman Various The Windmills Of Your Mind (The Thomas Crown Affair) Various - Romance At The Movies Great Romantic Moments From The World Of Cinema(2xCD, Comp) ABC Classics 476 176-8 Australia 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
0194862ERE Film Music Collection — Marilyn Bergman Various The Thomas Crown Affair and 1 more… Various - Film Music Collection(5xCD, Comp) Edel Italia Srl 0194862ERE Italy 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KMR 0080-2 Movie Highlights — Marilyn Bergman Various The Summer Knows Various - Movie Highlights(5xCD, Comp, RE + Box) D-Rom Ltd. KMR 0080-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version