Robert Hampson

Real Name:
Joshua Robert Hampson
Profile:
Joshua Robert Hampson (born 10 June 1965) is an English musician and composer, known primarily as a guitarist in the band Loop (3), which he co-founded in London in 1985 with his then-girlfriend Becky Stewart.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

quantum051 Sub Rosa Live Sessions > London May 1996 — Robert Hampson Shea* > Rimbaud* > Hampson* Shea* > Rimbaud* > Hampson* - Sub Rosa Live Sessions > London May 1996(CD, Album, Ltd) Sub Rosa quantum051 Belgium 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
cdpsst1 Orr — Robert Hampson Gilbert* / Hampson* / Kendall* Gilbert* / Hampson* / Kendall* - Orr(CD, Album) Mute, Parallel Series cdpsst1 UK 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Maps — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Maps (Album) Not On Label (Robert Hampson Self-released) none UK 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
#1 Hearken — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Hearken(LP, Ltd) Onement #1 France 2007 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TO:71 Vectors — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Vectors(CD, Album) Touch TO:71 UK 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AGIT010 Serra (Distant Sun I / Distant Sun II) — Robert Hampson Mugstar Remixed By Robert Hampson Mugstar Remixed By Robert Hampson - Serra (Distant Sun I / Distant Sun II) (MiniAlbum) Agitated Records AGIT010 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
eMEGO 132 Répercussions — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Répercussions (Album) Editions Mego eMEGO 132 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
eMEGO 148.2 Suspended Cadences — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Suspended Cadences (Album) Editions Mego eMEGO 148.2 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
eMEGO 148.1 Signaux — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Signaux (Album) Editions Mego eMEGO 148.1 Austria 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Concerts 016/018 — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Concerts 016/018 Not On Label (Robert Hampson Self-released) none UK 2018
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ballardism I-III — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Ballardism I-III(3xFile, MP3, 320) Not On Label (Robert Hampson Self-released) none UK 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

crou031 Robert Hampson + Steven Hess — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson + Steven Hess Robert Hampson + Steven Hess - Robert Hampson + Steven Hess(CD, Mini) Crouton crou031 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
eMEGO 105 Five Mountains Of Fire / Antarctica Ends Here — Robert Hampson Cindytalk / Robert Hampson Cindytalk / Robert Hampson - Five Mountains Of Fire / Antarctica Ends Here Editions Mego eMEGO 105 Austria 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
tourette 031 The Blizzard Ring — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson And Dead Voices On Air Robert Hampson And Dead Voices On Air - The Blizzard Ring(7", Single, Ltd) Tourette Records tourette 031 US 2012 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

Antisolar ∞ 5 Outflow — Robert Hampson Robert Hampson Outflow(Cass, S/Sided, Ltd, End) Antisolar Antisolar ∞ 5 France 2013 Sell This Version