Michael Starr

Real Name:
Michael Christopher Starr
Profile:
American bassist, born April 4, 1966 in Honolulu, Hawaii and died March 8, 2011 in Salt Lake City, Utah.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

R2 79422 Michael Starr - Shadows On A Wall album art John Carter (3) John Carter (3) - Shadows On A Wall (Album) Gramavision R2 79422 US 1989 Sell This Version
CK 46075, 46075 Michael Starr - Facelift album art Alice In Chains Confusion Alice In Chains - Facelift (Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 46075, 46075 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
GR 027 Michael Starr - ...In Blunderland album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - ...In Blunderland(CD, Unofficial) German Records World Productions GR 027 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
82796 92090 2 Michael Starr - The Essential Alice In Chains album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - The Essential Alice In Chains (Comp) Columbia, Legacy 82796 92090 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Michael Starr - Grandpa Metal album art Posehn* Posehn* - Grandpa Metal (Album) Megaforce Records none US 2020 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SH 0019 Michael Starr - Northwest Metalfest album art Various Leather Warrior (as Mike Starr) Various - Northwest Metalfest (Comp) Ground Zero Records (2) SH 0019 Germany 1984 Sell This Version
CK 46075, 46075 Michael Starr - Facelift album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Facelift (Album) Columbia, Columbia CK 46075, 46075 Europe 1990 Sell This Version
COL 472330 9, 14-472230-10, 472330 2, 44K 74182 Michael Starr - Dirt & Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Dirt & Sap(CD, Album + CD, EP + Comp, Ltd) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia, Columbia COL 472330 9, 14-472230-10, 472330 2, 44K 74182 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
658888 2, 01-658888-14 Michael Starr - Would? album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Would? (EP, Single) Columbia 658888 2, 01-658888-14 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
44K 74305, 44K 74182 Michael Starr - Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Sap (EP, Maxi) Columbia 44K 74305, 44K 74182 US 1992 Sell This Version
CT 52475, CT52475, 52475 Michael Starr - Dirt album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Dirt (Album) Columbia, Columbia CT 52475, CT52475, 52475 US 1992 Sell This Version
XPCD228 Michael Starr - Dirt album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Dirt(CD, Promo, Smplr) Columbia XPCD228 UK 1992 Sell This Version
SE 329 Michael Starr - Rooster album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Rooster Bundy Records SE 329 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CSK 5391 Michael Starr - Down In A Hole album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Down In A Hole(CD, Single, Promo) Columbia CSK 5391 US 1993 Sell This Version
WOT 1014 Michael Starr - The World Is In Chains album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - The World Is In Chains(CD, Unofficial) Why Not (3) WOT 1014 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
GR 027 Michael Starr - ...In Blunderland album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - ...In Blunderland(CD, Unofficial) German Records World Productions GR 027 Germany 1993 Sell This Version
CD PRO6 Michael Starr - Seattle Scruffs album art Sound Garden*, Mother Love Bone, Alice In Chains Sound Garden*, Mother Love Bone, Alice In Chains - Seattle Scruffs(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Totonka CD PRO6 US 1993 Sell This Version
LLRCD 216 Michael Starr - Desert album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Desert(CD, Unofficial) Living Legend Records LLRCD 216 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
WORK 5566 2 Michael Starr - Old Promise album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Old Promise(CD, Unofficial) Men At Work WORK 5566 2 Italy 1993 Sell This Version
4.11.474855 Michael Starr - Jar Of Flies album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Jar Of Flies(Cass, EP) Columbia 4.11.474855 Venezuela 1994 Sell This Version
475713 2, 44K 74182 Michael Starr - Jar Of Flies / Sap album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Jar Of Flies / Sap (EP, MiniAlbum, Comp) Columbia, Columbia 475713 2, 44K 74182 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
HR 5920-6 Michael Starr - Tie Me Up album art Alice In Chains Alice In Chains - Tie Me Up(CD, Unofficial) Home Records HR 5920-6 Italy 1994 Sell This Version
SRS001 Michael Starr - Sun Red Sun album art Sun Red Sun Sun Red Sun - Sun Red Sun (Album) Sun Red Sun Records SRS001 US 1995 Sell This Version
SRS005 Michael Starr - 5th Anniversary Memorial Tribute  album art Ray Gillen Ray Gillen - 5th Anniversary Memorial Tribute (CD) Sun Red Sun Records SRS005 USA & Canada 1998 Sell This Version
SRS006 Michael Starr - Lost Tracks  album art Sun Red Sun Sun Red Sun - Lost Tracks (CD, M/Print) Sun Red Sun SRS006 US 1999 Sell This Version