Consuelo Velazquez

Real Name:
Consuelo Torres Ortiz Velázquez
Profile:
Consuelo Velázquez (born August 21, 1916, Guadalajara, Jalisco, Mexico - died January 22, 2005, Mexico City, Mexico) was a Mexican concert pianist, songwriter and recording artist. She was the songwriter and lyricist of many Latin standard songs, most notably the enduring 1940's-era standard "Bésame Mucho". Some sources state her birth date as August 29, 1924.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Consuelo Velazquez
Консуэлла Веласкес, B. Velasquez, C Velasquez, C Velazquex, C Velázquez, C, Velazquez de River, C. Velázquez, C. Valasquez, C. Valazquez, C. Valesquez, C. Valázquez, C. Veasques, C. Velaquez, C. Velasques, C. Velasques de Riviera, C. Velasquez, C. Velasquez De Rivera, C. Velazguez, C. Velazqez, C. Velazques, C. Velazquez, C. Velazquez de Rivera, C. Velazquez de Riviera, C. Velazquez-De Riviera, C. Velsaquez, C. Velsquez, C. Velàzquez, C. Velásquez, C. Velázquez, C. Velázquez De Rivera, C. Verazquez, C. Vesasguez / Consvalo, C. Vélasquez, C. Vélazquez, C. ベラクネズ, C. ヴェラスケス, C.Velasquez, C.Velazques, C.Velazquez, C.Velázquez, C.ベラスケス, Carlos Velazquez, Chela Velázquez, Chelo Velasquez, Chelo Velazquez, Chelo Velàzquez, Chelo Velásquez, Chelo Velázquez, Coneuslo Velásquez, Consauelo Velazquez, Conseulo Velazquez, Consuela Vasquez, Consuela Velasquez, Consuela Velazquez, Consuela Velásquez, Consuela Velázquez, Consuele Velasquez, Consuelito Velasquez, Consuelito Velazquez, Consuelito Velásquez, Consuelito Velázquez, Consuelo & Velazquez, Consuelo - Velasquez, Consuelo - Velazquez, Consuelo / Velasqueéz, Consuelo De Velazquez, Consuelo Torres, Consuelo Torres Orti Velasquez, Consuelo Torres Ortiz, Consuelo Torres Ortiz Velasquez, Consuelo Torres Ortiz Velázquez, Consuelo Torres, Ortiz Valasco, Consuelo Valasquez, Consuelo Valazquez, Consuelo Valezquez, Consuelo Valásquez, Consuelo Valázquez, Consuelo Vel Zquez De Rivera, Consuelo Vel-squez, Consuelo Vel-zquez, Consuelo Velaquez, Consuelo Velasques, Consuelo Velasquez, Consuelo Velaz Guez, Consuelo Velazguez, Consuelo Velazques, Consuelo Velazquez De Rivera, Consuelo Velazquez de Rivera, Consuelo Velàsquez, Consuelo Velàzgqez, Consuelo Velàzquez, Consuelo Velásquez, Consuelo Velázquez, Consuelo Velázquez De Rivera, Consuelo Velázquiez, Consuelo Velâzquez, Consuelo-Velasques, Consuelo-Velasquez, Consuelo/Velazquez, Consuleoo Valasques, Consvelo Velazquez, Conzuelo Velazquez, D.R.C. Velazquez, De Rivera Consuelo Velazquez, De Riviera Velazquez Consuel, G. Olmes Velasquez, Gonzalez Velazquez, Gusuleo Velazquez, K. Velaskes, K. Velaskesas, K. Velasquez, K. Velazquez, Ortiz Velazquez, R. Consuelo, T. Velasquez, T. Velazquez, T.O. Velazquez, Torres Velazquez, V. Consuelo, V. Consuelo Torres Ortiz, V. T. O. Consul, V. Torres & O. Consul, V. Velazquez, Valaskes, Valasques, Valasquez, Valazaques, Valazquez, Valesquez, Valezquez, Valezquez Torres Ortiz Consul, Valezquez, Torres, Ortiz, Consul, Valsquez, Valázquez, Vasquez, Velanzquez, Velaquez, Velasguez, Velasques, Velasquesz, Velasquez, Velasquez / Consuelo Torres Ortiz, Velasquez Consuelo, Velasquez Consuelo Torres Ortiz, Velasquez \ Consuelo \ Torres, Velazauale, Velazguez, Velazqez, Velazquale, Velazqubel Cotnsuelo, Velazques, Velazques - Consuelo, Velazquez, Velazquez Consuelo, Velazquez Consuelo Torres, Velazquez Consuelo Torres Orti, Velazquez Consuelo, Torres Orti, Velazquez De Rivera, Velazquez De Rivera Consuelo, Velazquez Torres Ortiz Consuelo, Velazquez, Ortiz, Velazquez, Torres, Ortiz, Velazuez, Velazzques, Velezquez, Velsaquez, Velusquez, Veluzquey, Velzauez, Velásquez, Velázques, Velázquez, Vélazquez, Vélazquez de Rivera Consuelo, Веласкез, Веласкес, Веласкес Торрес Ортис, К. Веласкез, К. Веласкес, Консуэлла Веласкес, Консуэло Веласкес, ולסקס קונסוולו, ヴェラスケス, ヴエラスケス

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

LPM-3196 Invitation To Romance — Consuelo Velazquez Consuelo Velazquez Invitation To Romance (Album, EP) RCA Victor LPM-3196 US 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MKL 3071 Exitos 1954 — Consuelo Velazquez Consuelo Velazquez Exitos 1954(10", Album, Mono) RCA Victor MKL 3071 Mexico 1954 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPM 1089, LPM-1089 Piano Interpretations — Consuelo Velazquez Consuelo Velazquez Piano Interpretations RCA Victor LPM 1089, LPM-1089 Canada 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EPB-1089, EPB 1089 Piano Interpretations — Consuelo Velazquez Consuelo Velazquez Piano Interpretations(2x7", Album, EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor EPB-1089, EPB 1089 US 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MKL 1030 Reminiscencias — Consuelo Velazquez Consuelo Velazquez Reminiscencias(LP) RCA Victor MKL 1030 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

EPA-623, EPA 623 Melodías Al Piano — Consuelo Velazquez Consuelo Velazquez Melodías Al Piano (EP) RCA Española, S.A. EPA-623, EPA 623 US 1955 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MKE-101 Exitos 1954 — Consuelo Velazquez Consuelo Velázquez* Exitos 1954(7", EP) RCA Victor MKE-101 Mexico Unknown Sell This Version