Joan Javits

Real Name:
Joan Ellen Javits
Profile:
American songwriter, niece of Senator Jacob K. Javits and Philip Springer.
Variations:

Joan Javits Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

20-5509 Joan Javits - My Heart Was Made For You / That's How The Yodel Was Born album art Elton Britt That's How The Yodel Was Born (as Javits) Elton Britt - My Heart Was Made For You / That's How The Yodel Was Born(Shellac, 10") RCA Victor 20-5509 US 1953 Sell This Version
21108 Joan Javits - I Passed By Your Window / Half-Hearted album art George Morgan (2) Half-Hearted (as J. Javits) George Morgan (2) - I Passed By Your Window / Half-Hearted(Shellac, 10") Columbia 21108 US 1953 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - A Heap Of Lovin' / The Mark 'Round My Finger album art Hawkshaw Hawkins A Heap Of Lovin' Hawkshaw Hawkins - A Heap Of Lovin' / The Mark 'Round My Finger RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Santa Baby album art Eartha Kitt Santa Baby (as Javits) Eartha Kitt - Santa Baby (Single) RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Backward, Turn Backward / Indian Giver album art Pee Wee King And His Band* Indian Giver Pee Wee King And His Band* - Backward, Turn Backward / Indian Giver (Single) RCA Victor US 1953 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - My Everything / Second Fling album art Eddy Arnold, The Tennessee Plowboy And His Guitar* Second Fling (as Javits) Eddy Arnold, The Tennessee Plowboy And His Guitar* - My Everything / Second Fling (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - (This Year's) Santa Baby / Hey Jacque album art Eartha Kitt with Henri René And His Orchestra (This Year's) Santa Baby (as Javits) Eartha Kitt with Henri René And His Orchestra - (This Year's) Santa Baby / Hey Jacque (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Japanese Skokiaan / I Want Eddie Fisher For Christmas album art Spike Jones And His City Slickers, Spike Jones I Want Eddie Fisher For Christmas (as Javits) Spike Jones And His City Slickers, Spike Jones - Japanese Skokiaan / I Want Eddie Fisher For Christmas (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Santy Baby album art Homer And Jethro Santy Baby Homer And Jethro - Santy Baby (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
7M234 Joan Javits - Santa Baby / Let’s Do It album art Eartha Kitt With Henri René And His Orchestra Santa Baby Eartha Kitt With Henri René And His Orchestra - Santa Baby / Let’s Do It(7", Single) His Master's Voice 7M234 UK 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Lovin' Spree / Under The Bridges Of Paris album art Eartha Kitt With Henri René And His Orchestra Lovin' Spree Eartha Kitt With Henri René And His Orchestra - Lovin' Spree / Under The Bridges Of Paris (Single) His Master's Voice UK 1954 Sell This Version
47-5655 Joan Javits - (I Left My Heart In) Heidelberg album art Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra And Chorus (I Left My Heart In) Heidelberg (as Javits) Hugo Winterhalter's Orchestra And Chorus - (I Left My Heart In) Heidelberg(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-5655 US 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Eartha Kitt album art Eartha Kitt Santa Baby (as J. Javits) Eartha Kitt - Eartha Kitt (EP) RCA Victor France 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Crazy Mixed Up Song album art Homer And Jethro Crazy Mixed Up Song Homer And Jethro - Crazy Mixed Up Song (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - I Want Eddie Fisher For Christmas / Show Me album art Betty Johnson With Jimmy Leyden I Want Eddie Fisher For Christmas (as Joan Javitz) Betty Johnson With Jimmy Leyden - I Want Eddie Fisher For Christmas / Show Me (Single) New-Disc US 1954 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Somebody Bad Stole De Wedding Bell / Lovin' Spree album art Eartha Kitt With Henri René's Orchestra And Chorus* Lovin' Spree Eartha Kitt With Henri René's Orchestra And Chorus* - Somebody Bad Stole De Wedding Bell / Lovin' Spree (Single) RCA Victor US 1954 Sell This Version
DO.70121 Joan Javits - Why Didn't You Tell Me / Out In The Middle Of The Night album art Karen Chandler Why Didn't You Tell Me (as Javits) Karen Chandler - Why Didn't You Tell Me / Out In The Middle Of The Night(Shellac, 10") Columbia DO.70121 New Zealand 1954 Sell This Version
F2831 Joan Javits - Why Didn't You Tell Me / I Wasn't There With You album art Bob Manning (2) Why Didn't You Tell Me (as Javits) Bob Manning (2) - Why Didn't You Tell Me / I Wasn't There With You(7") Capitol Records F2831 US 1954 Sell This Version
1495 Joan Javits - 24 Hours A Day / With You album art Cathy Ryan With You (as Javits) Cathy Ryan - 24 Hours A Day / With You(Shellac, 10") King Records (3) 1495 US 1955 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Yodel Songs album art Elton Britt That's How The Yodel Was Born (as Javits) Elton Britt - Yodel Songs (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1955 Sell This Version
7EG 8258 Joan Javits - Lovin' Spree album art Eartha Kitt With Henri René & His Orchestra* Lovin' Spree and 1 more… Eartha Kitt With Henri René & His Orchestra* - Lovin' Spree(7", EP) His Master's Voice 7EG 8258 UK 1957 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Music For A German Dinner At Home album art Franz Hertzman And His Orchestra Heidelberg (as Javits) Franz Hertzman And His Orchestra - Music For A German Dinner At Home (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1959 Sell This Version
133.297 Joan Javits - 10 Jaar Bobbejaan album art Bobbejaan Schoepen That's How The Jodel Was Born (as J. Javits) Bobbejaan Schoepen - 10 Jaar Bobbejaan(10", Album) Decca 133.297 Belgium 1959 Sell This Version
47-7646 Joan Javits - I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus album art Mimi Hines With Ray Martin And His Orchestra Santa Baby (as J. Javits) Mimi Hines With Ray Martin And His Orchestra - I Saw Mommy Kissing Santa Claus(7", Single) RCA Victor 47-7646 US 1959 Sell This Version
Joan Javits - Eartha Kitt Revisited album art Eartha Kitt Santa Baby (as Javits) Eartha Kitt - Eartha Kitt Revisited (EP) London Records, London American Recordings, London Records UK 1960 Sell This Version