West Arkeen

Real Name:
Aaron West Arkeen
Profile:
American musician, born June 18, 1960 in Neuilly-sur-Seine, France, died May 30, 1997 in Los Angeles, California, USA as a result of a drug overdose. Best-known for co-writing several Guns N' Roses songs.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Bero 4741.3001-2 West Arkeen - Anxious Disease album art The Outpatience L-O-V-E and 4 more… The Outpatience - Anxious Disease (Album) Bero Bero 4741.3001-2 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

M5G 24198 West Arkeen - G N' R Lies album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - G N' R Lies (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Records M5G 24198 USA & Canada 1988 Sell This Version
GEFD-24415, GEFD-24420 West Arkeen - Use Your Illusion I album art Guns N' Roses The Garden Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion I (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Records GEFD-24415, GEFD-24420 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
M 30.078, GEFD24605 West Arkeen - Believe In Me album art Duff McKagan Man In The Meadow and 2 more… Duff McKagan - Believe In Me (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Record Co. M 30.078, GEFD24605 Brazil 1993 Sell This Version
Bero 4741.3001-2 West Arkeen - Anxious Disease album art The Outpatience L-O-V-E and 12 more… The Outpatience - Anxious Disease (Album) Bero Bero 4741.3001-2 Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
none West Arkeen - 1987-2011 album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - 1987-2011(CD, Album, Unofficial, Sle + CD, Album, Unofficial) Geffen Records (2) none China 2011 Sell This Version
24148, 80673 West Arkeen - Appetite For Destruction album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - Appetite For Destruction (Album, Comp) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide 24148, 80673 Uruguay 1987 Sell This Version
490 534-2 West Arkeen - Use Your Illusion I / Use Your Illusion II album art Guns N' Roses The Garden Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion I / Use Your Illusion II(CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + Box, Comp) Universal 490 534-2 Europe Unknown Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

920 710-0 West Arkeen - It's So Easy · Mr. Brownstone album art Guns 'N' Roses* Guns 'N' Roses* - It's So Easy · Mr. Brownstone (Maxi, Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records 920 710-0 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
GEF 30TW, GEF 30 (T), 920 781-0, 920781-0 West Arkeen - Welcome To The Jungle album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy (Live) Guns N' Roses - Welcome To The Jungle (Single) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Geffen Records GEF 30TW, GEF 30 (T), 920 781-0, 920781-0 UK 1987 Sell This Version
24148, 80673 West Arkeen - Appetite For Destruction album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy Guns N' Roses - Appetite For Destruction (Album, Comp) Geffen Records, Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide 24148, 80673 Uruguay 1987 Sell This Version
92 79637 West Arkeen - Sweet Child O'Mine album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy Guns N' Roses - Sweet Child O'Mine (Single) Geffen Records 92 79637 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
P-6270 West Arkeen - EP  album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy (Live) (as W. Arkeen) Guns N' Roses - EP (EP) Geffen Records P-6270 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
GSCD 1039 West Arkeen - Jack Daniel's Tour 1988 album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy Guns N' Roses - Jack Daniel's Tour 1988 Golden Stars (2) GSCD 1039 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
PRO-CD-4340 West Arkeen - Guns N' Radio album art Guns N' Roses Bad Obsession (as Arkeen) and 1 more… Guns N' Roses - Guns N' Radio(CD, Comp, Promo) Geffen Records PRO-CD-4340 US 1991 Sell This Version
MIK 002, MJK 002 West Arkeen - Rock In Rio album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy Guns N' Roses - Rock In Rio(2xCD, Unofficial) Deep Records (2), Deep Records (2) MIK 002, MJK 002 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
VJCP-28076 West Arkeen - Asphalt Ballet album art Asphalt Ballet Wasted Time Asphalt Ballet - Asphalt Ballet(CD, Album) Virgin Japan VJCP-28076 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
imt 920.014 West Arkeen - New York, New York (Live At Ritz 1988 - FM Radio Broadcast) album art Guns N' Roses Guns N' Roses - New York, New York (Live At Ritz 1988 - FM Radio Broadcast) Imtrat imt 920.014 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
GEFD-24415, GEFD-24420 West Arkeen - Use Your Illusion I album art Guns N' Roses The Garden (as Arkeen) and 1 more… Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion I (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Records GEFD-24415, GEFD-24420 Israel 1991 Sell This Version
50 122-4, GEFC-24420 West Arkeen - Use Your Illusion II album art Guns N' Roses Yesterdays (as Arkeen) Guns N' Roses - Use Your Illusion II (Album) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide 50 122-4, GEFC-24420 Czechoslovakia 1991 Sell This Version
657724 6 West Arkeen - You Love Us album art Manic Street Preachers It's So Easy (as Arkeen) Manic Street Preachers - You Love Us (Single, Maxi) Columbia 657724 6 UK 1992 Sell This Version
LMC 101-2 West Arkeen - "Silver Bullet" Live N' Demo album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy Guns N' Roses - "Silver Bullet" Live N' Demo (Album) Leopard LMC 101-2 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
GED 21805 West Arkeen - Yesterdays album art Guns N' Roses Yesterdays (LP Version) Guns N' Roses - Yesterdays (Single, Maxi) Geffen Records, Uzi Suicide Records GED 21805 France 1992 Sell This Version
G N' S 1992 West Arkeen - Live In Torino 27/06/92 album art Guns N' Roses It's So Easy (as Arkeen) Guns N' Roses - Live In Torino 27/06/92(LP, Unofficial, Bla + LP, Unofficial, Red) Not On Label (Guns N' Roses) G N' S 1992 1992 Sell This Version
35 087 6 West Arkeen - Wild Dreams Golden Soft-Rock Ballads album art Various My Misery (as Arkeen) Various - Wild Dreams Golden Soft-Rock Ballads(CD, Comp, Club) Roadrunner Records 35 087 6 Germany 1993 Sell This Version