Real Name:
Viggo Peter Mortensen
Profile:
American actor, musician, poet, painter and photographer, born October 20, 1958 in New York City, New York, USA. He was married to Exene Cervenka from 1987 to 1998. Together, they had a son, Henry Mortensen.
Sites:
Variations:
WBCD 2058 Viggo Mortensen - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King album art Howard Shore The Return Of The King Howard Shore - The Lord of the Rings: The Return of the King(CD-ROM, Comp, Sou) Reprise Records (2) WBCD 2058 South Africa 2003 Sell This Version
none Viggo Mortensen - The Spoken Word Revolution Redux album art Various Truce, Why I'm Not A Businessman (as Viggo) Various - The Spoken Word Revolution Redux(CD, Comp) Sourcebooks MediaFusion none US 2007 Sell This Version
LKS346822 Viggo Mortensen - Captain Fantastic (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Sweet Child O Mine Various - Captain Fantastic (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack)(CD, Album, Comp) Lakeshore Records LKS346822 US 2016 Sell This Version