Agatha Christie

Real Name:
Agatha Mary Clarissa Miller
Profile:
English crime novelist, short story writer and playwright.

Born: 15 September 1890 in Torquay, Devon, England
Died: 12 January 1976 in Winterbrook, Oxfordshire, England
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LFP 41 7134 5 Agatha Christie - Murder In The Mews album art Agatha Christie, Nigel Hawthorne (2) Agatha Christie, Nigel Hawthorne (2) - Murder In The Mews(2xCass, Album, Dol) Listen For Pleasure LFP 41 7134 5 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Agatha Christie - Misterul Vasului De Porțelan album art Agatha Christie Misterul Vasului De Porțelan Electrecord Romania 1987 Sell This Version
CXL 528 Agatha Christie - Ten Little Indians album art Agatha Christie Ten Little Indians(6xCass, Album) Listening Library CXL 528 US 1987 Sell This Version
HCA 637 Agatha Christie - The Affair At The Victory Ball And Other Stories album art Agatha Christie Read By David Suchet Agatha Christie Read By David Suchet - The Affair At The Victory Ball And Other Stories(2xCass, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCA 637 UK 2000 Sell This Version
HCCD 892 Agatha Christie - 4.50 from Paddington album art Agatha Christie Read By Joan Hickson Agatha Christie Read By Joan Hickson - 4.50 from Paddington(6xCD, Album, RE) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 892 UK 2002 Sell This Version
SSTCD 0012-04, none Agatha Christie - Убийство В Восточном Экспрессе  album art Агата Кристи* Убийство В Восточном Экспрессе (4xCD, Album, Fat) Концерн «Группа Союз», Гостелерадиофонд SSTCD 0012-04, none Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Agatha Christie - Tod Auf Dem Nil (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi) album art Agatha Christie Tod Auf Dem Nil (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi) Der Hörverlag Germany 2003 Sell This Version
HCCD 1024 Agatha Christie - Five Little Pigs album art Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) - Five Little Pigs(6xCD, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 1024 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-331-2 Agatha Christie Mord Im Orientexpress (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi)(3xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-331-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
HCCD 1023 Agatha Christie - Cat Among the Pigeons album art Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) - Cat Among the Pigeons(6xCD, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 1023 UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN-13: 978-3-89940-778-5, ISBN-10: 3-89940-778-4 Agatha Christie - Blausäure album art Agatha Christie, Stefan Hunstein Agatha Christie, Stefan Hunstein - Blausäure(3xCD, in ) Der Hörverlag, Der Hörverlag ISBN-13: 978-3-89940-778-5, ISBN-10: 3-89940-778-4 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
HCCD 1026 Agatha Christie - The Hollow album art Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) - The Hollow(6xCD, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 1026 UK 2003 Sell This Version
HCCD 1029 Agatha Christie - Hallowe'en Party album art Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) - Hallowe'en Party(6xCD, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 1029 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Agatha Christie - The Hound Of Death / In A Glass Darkly album art Agatha Christie The Hound Of Death / In A Glass Darkly(CD, Promo) The Daily Telegraph, BBC, AudioGo none UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-249-9 Agatha Christie - Mit Offenen Karten (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi) album art Agatha Christie Mit Offenen Karten (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi)(3xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-249-9 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
3-89940-333-9 Agatha Christie - 16 Uhr 50 Ab Paddington album art Agatha Christie 16 Uhr 50 Ab Paddington(3xCD, Album) Der Hörverlag 3-89940-333-9 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-247-2 Agatha Christie - Das Haus An Der Düne (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi) album art Agatha Christie Das Haus An Der Düne (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi)(3xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-247-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-338-X Agatha Christie Da Waren Es Nur Noch Neun(3xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-338-X Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-248-0 Agatha Christie - Das Fehlende Glied In Der Kette (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi) album art Agatha Christie Das Fehlende Glied In Der Kette (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi)(3xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-248-0 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-332-0 Agatha Christie Das Böse Unter Der Sonne (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi)(3xCD, Mono) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-332-0 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-89940-337-1 Agatha Christie Tod In Den Wolken (Ein Hercule Poirot-Krimi)(3xCD) Der Hörverlag ISBN 3-89940-337-1 Germany 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN: 0563 530693 Agatha Christie - Three Radio Mysteries Volume Two album art Agatha Christie Three Radio Mysteries Volume Two(2xCD, Album) BBC ISBN: 0563 530693 UK 2003 Sell This Version
HCCD 1092 Agatha Christie - Peril at End House album art Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) Agatha Christie Read By Hugh Fraser (3) - Peril at End House(5xCD, Album) HarperCollins Audio Books HCCD 1092 UK 2003 Sell This Version
none Agatha Christie - The Witness For The Prosecution / The Last Seance album art Agatha Christie The Witness For The Prosecution / The Last Seance(CD, Promo) The Daily Telegraph, AudioGo none UK 2003 Sell This Version
ISBN-13: 978-3-89940-779-2, ISBN-10: 3-89940-779-2 Agatha Christie - Und Dann Gabs Keines Mehr album art Agatha Christie, Christian Hoening Agatha Christie, Christian Hoening - Und Dann Gabs Keines Mehr(3xCD, in ) Der Hörverlag, Der Hörverlag ISBN-13: 978-3-89940-779-2, ISBN-10: 3-89940-779-2 Germany 2003 Sell This Version