Johnnie Allan

Real Name:
John Allan Guillot
Profile:
Johnnie Allan (born March 10, 1938 in Rayne, Louisiana, USA) is an American singer, guitarist, songwriter, author, publisher and producer.

Grandnephew of accordionist Joseph Falcon, one of the legendary figures of Cajun music.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

LP-4001 Johnnie Allan - South To Louisiana album art Johnnie Allan South To Louisiana (Album) Jin Records LP-4001 US 1964 Sell This Version
LP-9002 Johnnie Allan - Johnnie Allan Sings album art Johnnie Allan Johnnie Allan Sings (Album, Comp) Jin Records LP-9002 US 1972 Sell This Version
LP 9006 Johnnie Allan - Dedicated To You album art Johnnie Allan Dedicated To You(LP, Album) Jin Records LP 9006 US 1974 Sell This Version
LP 9012 Johnnie Allan - A Portrait Of Johnnie Allan album art Johnnie Allan A Portrait Of Johnnie Allan(LP, Album) Jin Records LP 9012 US 1976 Sell This Version
LP 9015 Johnnie Allan - Another Man's Woman album art Johnnie Allan Another Man's Woman(LP, Album) Jin Records LP 9015 US 1976 Sell This Version
LP-9019 Johnnie Allan - Louisiana Swamp Fox album art Johnnie Allan Louisiana Swamp Fox (Album) Jin Records LP-9019 US 1979 Sell This Version
9022 Johnnie Allan - Cajun Country album art Johnnie Allan Cajun Country(LP) Jin Records 9022 US 1980 Sell This Version
LP 9026 Johnnie Allan - Thanks For The Memories album art Johnnie Allan Thanks For The Memories(LP, Album) Jin Records LP 9026 US 1983 Sell This Version
LP-6069 Johnnie Allan - Sings Cajun Now album art Johnnie Allan Sings Cajun Now(LP) Swallow Records LP-6069 US 1987 Sell This Version
DECD 2002 Johnnie Allan - From Louisiana To The Promised Land album art Johnnie Allan From Louisiana To The Promised Land (Album) Deep Elem Records DECD 2002 UK 1992 Sell This Version
JIN 9094 Johnnie Allan Shine On And Favorites From The Past(CD, Album) Jin Records JIN 9094 US 2011 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

K12799 Johnnie Allan - Lonely Days, And Lonely Nights / My Baby Is Gone album art Johnnie Allan Lonely Days, And Lonely Nights / My Baby Is Gone(7") MGM Records K12799 US 1959 Sell This Version
71567X45 Johnnie Allan - Angel Love / Letter Of Love album art Johnnie Allan Angel Love / Letter Of Love Jin Records 71567X45 US 1960 Sell This Version
45 - 137 Johnnie Allan - Crying Over You album art Johnnie Allan Crying Over You(7") Jin Records 45 - 137 US 1960 Sell This Version
108 Johnnie Allan - Lonely One album art Johnny Allan* Lonely One(7", Single) Pic 1 108 US 1965 Sell This Version
45-252 Johnnie Allan - I Haven't Seen Me In Years / Just A Little Bit album art Johnnie Allan I Haven't Seen Me In Years / Just A Little Bit(7", Single) Jin Records 45-252 US 1972 Sell This Version
OVAL 1001 Johnnie Allan - Promised Land / Betty And Dupree album art Johnnie Allan / Shelton Dunaway Johnnie Allan / Shelton Dunaway - Promised Land / Betty And Dupree (Single) Oval (3) OVAL 1001 UK 1974 Sell This Version
45-275 Johnnie Allan - A Woman Left Lonely / I Wonder Where You Are Tonight album art Johnnie Allan A Woman Left Lonely / I Wonder Where You Are Tonight(7") Jin Records 45-275 US 1974 Sell This Version
6138 080 Johnnie Allan - Promised Land album art Johnnie Allan Promised Land(7", Single) Island Records Ltd. 6138 080 France 1975 Sell This Version
45-331 Johnnie Allan - Before The Next Teardrop Falls / I'm Goin' Crazy (And She's Just Goin') album art Johnnie Allan Before The Next Teardrop Falls / I'm Goin' Crazy (And She's Just Goin')(7") Jin Records 45-331 US 1975 Sell This Version
13 856 AT Johnnie Allan - Promised Land / Jole Blon album art Johnnie Allan / Vin Bruce Johnnie Allan / Vin Bruce - Promised Land / Jole Blon(7", Single) Oval (3) 13 856 AT Europe 1975 Sell This Version
OVAL 1001 Johnnie Allan - Promised Land album art Johnnie Allan Promised Land(7") Oval (3) OVAL 1001 Italy 1975 Sell This Version
45-239 Johnnie Allan - Secret Of Love / Nights Of Misery album art Johnnie Allan Secret Of Love / Nights Of Misery (Single) Jin Records 45-239 US 1976 Sell This Version
45-367 Johnnie Allan - Big Fool Of The Year / All By Myself album art Johnnie Allan Big Fool Of The Year / All By Myself(7", Single) Jin Records 45-367 US 1977 Sell This Version
BUY-11718 Johnnie Allan - Promised Land / One Heart, One Song album art Johnnie Allan / Pete Fowler (2) Johnnie Allan / Pete Fowler (2) - Promised Land / One Heart, One Song (Single) Stiff Records BUY-11718 Australia 1978 Sell This Version