Blacka Ranks

Blacka Ranks

Real Name:
Donte Dawyer
Profile:
Jamaican reggae singer born August 4, 1974. Started with music when he was 16 as Blacka Ranks. Later switched artist name to Black-er.
Aliases:
Variations:

Blacka Ranks Discography

Albums

VPRL1224 Blacka Ranks Raw Chaw(LP) Two Friends Records, VP Records VPRL1224 US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Pink Panther (3) & Blacka Rankin* Pink Panther (3) & Blacka Rankin* - Wheelie Wheelie One Wheelie(7") Godfather Records (2) none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
none Pink Panther (3) & Blacka Rankin* Pink Panther (3) & Blacka Rankin* - Talking Pegion(7") Godfather Records (2) none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
none Blacka Ranks Dutty Bungle 10 Roosevelt Ave. none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
none Blacker Rankin* Match You(7") 10 Roosevelt Ave. none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Blacker Rankin* Nuh Have No Beauty(7") Harry J Records none Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
DSR 5125 Keith Poppins*, Blacka Ranks Keith Poppins*, Blacka Ranks - God Is Standing By(7") Movements DSR 5125 Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
none Alton Black & Fatta Ranks* Alton Black & Fatta Ranks* - I Wanna Be Your Man(12") Spanna none US 1989 Sell This Version
none Blacka Ranks Request The Wok(7") Steely & Clevie Records none Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
HD/JAM 021 Blacka Ranks & Alton Black Blacka Ranks & Alton Black - A Gal A Watch Yu / Good Hole Chart Witty HD/JAM 021 1991 Sell This Version
VPRD-843 Squeedly / Blacka Ranks Squeedly / Blacka Ranks - Things A Gwan Fe Me / Gal You Good(12") Gold Disc VPRD-843 US 1991 Sell This Version
WH06 Red Rose* & Blacka Ranks / Horace Andy Red Rose* & Blacka Ranks / Horace Andy - Nothing Tonight / Rock A Bye(12") Witty WH06 US 1991 Sell This Version
none Blacka Ranks, Sluggy Ranks, Louie Ranks* Blacka Ranks, Sluggy Ranks, Louie Ranks* - Nuh Secret Fe You / Johnny Too Bad(12") Witty none US 1991 Sell This Version
none Blacka Ranks, Lecturer Blacka Ranks, Lecturer - Skin It Out (7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VPRT-004 Blacka Ranks Bad Color Browning / Bogle Dance(12") Steely & Clevie Records VPRT-004 Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Blacka Ranks / Lecturer Blacka Ranks / Lecturer - Skin It Out(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Alton Black, Blacka Ranks Alton Black, Blacka Ranks - Don"t Stop Tek Him(7") Jammy's Records none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
VPRT-091 Blacka Ranks & Alton Black Blacka Ranks & Alton Black - Don`t Stop Teck Him / Tell Me What You Want(12") Jammy's Records VPRT-091 US 1992 Sell This Version
GRED 371 Alton Black / Blacka Ranks Alton Black / Blacka Ranks - If It Ain't Good Enough / Welfare Tan-Yah GRED 371 UK 1993 Sell This Version
LR0004 Blacka Ranks No Man Government(12") Legendary Records LR0004 US 1994 Sell This Version
LR 005 Blacka Ranks Tatty(12") Legendary Records LR 005 US 1994 Sell This Version
LRCD 102 Blacka Ranks No Man Government(CD, EP) Legendary Records LRCD 102 US 1994 Sell This Version
LRLP001 Blacka Ranks No Man Government(12", Single) Legendary Records LRLP001 US 1994 Sell This Version
LR0012 Blacka Ranks Funky No Junky(12") Legendary Records LR0012 US 1994 Sell This Version
none Blacka Ranks & Sister Cahrmaine* Blacka Ranks & Sister Cahrmaine* - Baby Nah Wear(7") Stone Love Music none Jamaica 1996 Sell This Version