Ramsey Lewis

Real Name:
Ramsey Emmanuel Lewis Jr.
Profile:
American jazz pianist and keyboardist, born May 27, 1935 in Chicago, Illinois, USA, died September 12, 2022 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

CAS-774 Wade In The Water — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Wade In The Water (Album) Cadet, Cadet CAS-774 Canada 1966 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHLS 242 The Movie Album — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis The Movie Album (Album) Cadet, Cadet, Cadet CHLS 242 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPS 794 Dancing In The Street — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Dancing In The Street (Album) Cadet LPS 794 Canada 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CHL-252 Up Pops Ramsey Lewis — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Up Pops Ramsey Lewis (Album) Cadet CHL-252 Australia 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPS 790 Goin' Latin — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Goin' Latin (Album) Cadet LPS 790 US 1967 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SMJ-7501 Ramsey Lewis "Live" In Tokyo (Album) Globe (9) SMJ-7501 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPS 811, DJLPS-811 Maiden Voyage — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Maiden Voyage (Album) Cadet LPS 811, DJLPS-811 US 1968 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SMJ-7525 Encore! / Ramsey Lewis In Tokyo (Vol. 2) — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Encore! / Ramsey Lewis In Tokyo (Vol. 2) (Album) Chess SMJ-7525 Japan 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
D. 30-198 Another Voyage — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Another Voyage(LP, Album) Cadet D. 30-198 Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPS-821, CAS 821 Mother Nature's Son — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Mother Nature's Son (Album) Cadet LPS-821, CAS 821 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
GX 01-415 Them Changes — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Them Changes (Album) Cadet GX 01-415 Mexico 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
LPS 836, LPS-836 Ramsey Lewis, The Piano Player — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis, The Piano Player (Album) Cadet, Cadet LPS 836, LPS-836 US 1970 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CA-60001 Back To The Roots — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Back To The Roots (Album) Cadet CA-60001 US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CA 50020 The Groover — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis The Groover (Album) Cadet CA 50020 US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KC 32030 Funky Serenity — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Funky Serenity (Album) Columbia KC 32030 Malaysia 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PC 32490 Golden Hits — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Golden Hits (Album) Columbia PC 32490 US 1973 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
KC 32897 Solar Wind — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Solar Wind (Album) Columbia KC 32897 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CA 50058 Solid Ivory — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Solid Ivory (Album) Cadet CA 50058 US 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
S.E. 3328 Sun Goddess — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Sun Goddess (Album) Columbia S.E. 3328 Peru 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PC 33800 Don't It Feel Good — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Don't It Feel Good (Album) Columbia PC 33800 US 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
25AP 116 Salongo — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Salongo (Album) Columbia 25AP 116 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCT 34696 Love Notes — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Love Notes (Album) Columbia PCT 34696 US 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
82370 Tequila Mockingbird — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Tequila Mockingbird (Album) Columbia 82370 Italy 1977 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CBS 82964 Legacy — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Legacy (Album) Columbia CBS 82964 Europe 1978 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SBP 237323 Ramsey — Ramsey Lewis Ramsey Lewis Ramsey (Album) Columbia SBP 237323 Australia 1979 Sell This Version