Christopher North

Real Name:
Christopher Reed North
Profile:
US rock keyboardist. Born 26 January 1951 in San Francisco.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

T-434 Christopher North - Ambrosia album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Ambrosia (Album) 20th Century Records T-434 US 1975 Sell This Version
9209-510 Christopher North - Somewhere I've Never Travelled album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Somewhere I've Never Travelled (Album) 20th Century Records 9209-510 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
09026-62707-2 Christopher North - The Songs Of West Side Story album art Various Gee, Officer Krupke (as Chris North) Various - The Songs Of West Side Story (Comp, Album) RCA Victor, BMG, Grammy Recordings 09026-62707-2 Malaysia 1996 Sell This Version
WPCR-965 Christopher North - Anthology album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Anthology (Comp) Warner Bros. Records WPCR-965 Japan 1997 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

CR 031 Christopher North - Chuck Girard album art Chuck Girard Chuck Girard - Chuck Girard (Album) Good News Records CR 031 South Africa 1974 Sell This Version
T-434 Christopher North - Ambrosia album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Ambrosia (Album) 20th Century Records T-434 US 1975 Sell This Version
6162 119 Christopher North - Magical Mystery Tour album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Magical Mystery Tour(7", Single) 20th Century Records 6162 119 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
9209-510 Christopher North - Somewhere I've Never Travelled album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Somewhere I've Never Travelled (Album) 20th Century Records 9209-510 Canada 1976 Sell This Version
ML 4042 Christopher North - Tales Of Mystery And Imagination - Edgar Allan Poe album art The Alan Parsons Project The Alan Parsons Project - Tales Of Mystery And Imagination - Edgar Allan Poe (Album) Charisma ML 4042 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
MYR 1063 Christopher North - Music Of My 2nd Birth album art Bili Thedford Reaching Out To Me Bili Thedford - Music Of My 2nd Birth(LP, Album) Good News Records MYR 1063 UK 1977 Sell This Version
BSK 3135 Christopher North - Life Beyond L.A. album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Life Beyond L.A. (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3135 US 1978 Sell This Version
MLD 404 Christopher North - Am I Stupid Or Am I Great? album art Trefethen* Trefethen* - Am I Stupid Or Am I Great? (Album) Pacific Arts MLD 404 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
36.151 Christopher North - One Eighty album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - One Eighty (Album) Warner Bros. Records 36.151 Brazil 1980 Sell This Version
JS-5442 Christopher North - Arthur - The Album album art Various Various - Arthur - The Album (Album) Warner Bros. Records JS-5442 Taiwan 1981 Sell This Version
OLW-165 Christopher North - Arthur - The Album album art Various Poor Rich Boy Various - Arthur - The Album(LP, Album) WEA OLW-165 South Korea 1981 Sell This Version
BSK 3582 Christopher North - Arthur (The Album) album art Various Poor Rich Boy Various - Arthur (The Album)(LP, Album, Club) Warner Bros. Records Inc. BSK 3582 US 1981 Sell This Version
BSK 3638 Christopher North - Road Island album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Road Island (Album) Warner Bros. Records BSK 3638 US 1982 Sell This Version
BRD4027 Christopher North - Real World album art Tin Drum (6) You Were Mine Tin Drum (6) - Real World(CD, Album) Brainstorm Artists International BRD4027 US 1995 Sell This Version
WPCR-965 Christopher North - Anthology album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Anthology (Comp) Warner Bros. Records WPCR-965 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
CHCDI004 Christopher North - Live At The Galaxy album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Live At The Galaxy(CD, Album) Coach House Records CHCDI004 Canada 2002 Sell This Version
none Christopher North - Real Artists Working album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Real Artists Working(DVD-V) Hollywood Music Store none US 2003 Sell This Version
A 703661 Christopher North - Standing Room Only album art Ambrosia (2) Ambrosia (2) - Standing Room Only(CD) Sony BMG Music Entertainment Custom Marketing Group A 703661 US 2007 Sell This Version
CLP1713 Christopher North - Light My Fire A Classic Rock Salute To The Doors album art Various The Soft Parade Various - Light My Fire A Classic Rock Salute To The Doors (Album) Purple Pyramid (2) CLP1713 US 2014 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

TC - 228 Christopher North - Music Express album art Various Holdin' On To Yesterday (as Norris) Various - Music Express (Comp) K-Tel TC - 228 Canada 1975 Sell This Version
6162 067 Christopher North - Nice, Nice, Very Nice album art Ambrosia (2) Nice, Nice, Very Nice (as North) Ambrosia (2) - Nice, Nice, Very Nice (Single) Philips 6162 067 1975 Sell This Version