Shawn Economaki

Shawn Economaki

Real Name:
Shawn E. Economaki
Profile:
Shawn Economaki was born August 26, 1973 in Des Moines, Iowa. He was the bassist of American rock band Stone Sour from 1994-2011.

He currently plays Fender American Vintage ‘57 Precision Basses. He also uses Ampeg SVT 4Pro heads and Ampeg 8X10 Cabinets.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Shawn Economaki Discography

Instruments & Performance

Stone Sour Stone Sour - Stone Sour (Album) Roadrunner Records US 2002 Sell This Version
Stone Sour Stone Sour - Come What(ever) May (Metal Radio Sampler) Roadrunner Records US 2006 Sell This Version
Stone Sour Stone Sour - Come What(ever) May (Album) Roadrunner Records Russia 2006 Sell This Version
Various Various - The Family Values Tour 2006 (Comp) Virgin Europe 2006 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 1243 Stone Sour Stone Sour - Hesitate(CD, Single, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 1243 Europe 2010 Sell This Version
Stone Sour Stone Sour - Audio Secrecy (Album) Roadrunner Records Japan 2010 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Visions #31 Various Get Inside (as S. Economaki) Various - All Areas Volume 31(CD, Comp, Enh) Visions Magazine Visions #31 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
RR PROMO 882 Various Get Inside (Explicit) Various - Onde De Choc - Spécial 25ème Anniversaire(2xCD, Promo) Roadrunner Records RR PROMO 882 France 2005 Sell This Version
none Various Reborn Various - Maximum Metal Vol. 106(CD, Comp, Promo) Metal Hammer none Germany 2006 Sell This Version
RT 0604 Various Reborn (as Economaki) Various - Rock Tribune - CD Sampler Juli 2006(CD, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Rock Tribune Magazine RT 0604 Belgium 2006 Sell This Version
ROC106-06-07 Various Through Glass (Single Version) Various - The Masters(CD, Comp) Classic Rock, Roadrunner Records ROC106-06-07 UK 2007 Sell This Version
CTX600CD Various Mission Statement Various - Soundwave 2011(2xCD, Comp) Shock (2) CTX600CD Australia 2010 Sell This Version
none Various Mission Statement Various - Lauschangriff Volume 006(CD, Comp, Promo) RockHard none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Various Misiion Statement Various - Kronjuwelen #03(CD, Comp, Promo) Classic Rock (3) none Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2010 Sell This Version
88697962862 Various Through Glass (as S. Economaki) Various - Veronica 00's Top 500(5xCD, Comp) Sony Music 88697962862 Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version