James Root

Real Name:
James Donald Root
Profile:
American musician, guitarist and songwriter. Born October 2nd, 1971. Also known by "Jim."
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

none James Root - Oblivion Reviews: Covers Vol. 1 (Disc 1) album art Various Got Money (as Jim Root) Various - Oblivion Reviews: Covers Vol. 1 (Disc 1)(14xFile, FLAC, Comp) Music Oblivion Records none US 2014

Miscellaneous

none James Root - Music As A Weapon 5 Mega Mix album art Skratch N Sniff Got Money (as Jim Root (Of Slipknot)) Skratch N Sniff - Music As A Weapon 5 Mega Mix(File, WMA) Not On Label none US 2011