Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a55761]

Artist

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

Gentle Giant Gentle Giant - Gentle Giant (Album) Vertigo, Vertigo UK 1970 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan Marc Bolan - The Words And Music Of Marc Bolan 1947 - 1977 (Comp) Cube Records Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
IOW1 Angela Bowie Angela Bowie - In Other Words David Bowie(LP, Pic, Unofficial) Stage Broadcast IOW1 1986 Sell This Version
88561-1063-2, 1063-2-4 T. Rex T. Rex - The Essential Collection(3xCD, Comp + Box) Relativity, Relativity 88561-1063-2, 1063-2-4 US 1991 Sell This Version
Shanachie 5702 Various Various - Brace Yourself! A Tribute To Otis Blackwell(CD, Album, Comp) Shanachie Shanachie 5702 US 1994 Sell This Version
alu-gg-01 Gentle Giant Gentle Giant - Under Construction(2xCD, Album + Box) Alucard alu-gg-01 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney & Wings* Paul McCartney & Wings* - Band On The Run (Album) Capitol Records, MPL (2) US 1999 Sell This Version
T. Rex T. Rex - Electric Warrior (Album) A&M Records UK 2001 Sell This Version
493 452-2 Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - 20th Century Superstar(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box, Boo) Universal Records 493 452-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - David Live (Album) Virgin, Virgin US 2005 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Stage (Album) EMI, EMI UK & Europe 2005 Sell This Version
171 Tony Visconti With Alejandro Escovedo Tony Visconti With Alejandro Escovedo - When I Get Home(File, MP3, 320) The Beatles Complete On Ukulele 171 US 2012
0825646284085, DBX 1 David Bowie David Bowie - [Five Years 1969 - 1973](Box, Comp, RM + CD, Album, RE + CD, Album, RE + CD) Parlophone, Parlophone 0825646284085, DBX 1 UK, Europe & US 2015 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Who Can I Be Now? [1974-1976] (Comp, Album) Parlophone, Parlophone US 2016 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - A New Career In A New Town [1977-1982] (Comp, Album) Parlophone Japan 2017 Sell This Version
842 624-2 Gentle Giant Gentle Giant - Gentle Giant(CDr, Unofficial) Vertigo 842 624-2 US Unknown Sell This Version