Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a55761]

Artist

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff - Waterfall Island Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Paul Jones It's Getting Better Paul Jones - It's Getting Better (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1969 Sell This Version
Paul Jones Pick Up In The Morning and 1 more… Paul Jones - Come Into My Music Box (Album) Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version
Magna Carta Magna Carta - Airport Song (Single) Vertigo Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Magna Carta Magna Carta - Airport Song / Ring Of Stones (Single) ABC/Dunhill Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Magna Carta Magna Carta - Seasons (Album) Vertigo Spain 1970 Sell This Version
Ralph McTell Claudia and 1 more… Ralph McTell - You Well-Meaning Brought Me Here (Album) Famous, Famous Australia 1971 Sell This Version
Sarstedt Brothers* Searching For The Truth - Love, Love, Love and 2 more… Sarstedt Brothers* - Worlds Apart Together (Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
Magna Carta Magna Carta - Spotlight On Magna Carta (Comp) Philips UK 1977 Sell This Version
PD-1-6154, 2391 358 Steve Gibbons Band Grace Steve Gibbons Band - Down In The Bunker(LP, Album) Polydor, Polydor PD-1-6154, 2391 358 US 1978 Sell This Version
OU 2231 Paul Jones It's Getting Better (as Toni Visconti) Paul Jones - Hits & Blues(LP, Comp) One-Up OU 2231 UK 1980 Sell This Version
Gabriel Yared, Catherine Ringer Gabriel Yared, Catherine Ringer - Tatie Danielle (Album) Virgin France 1990 Sell This Version
90612 Catherine Ringer Catherine Ringer - Tatie Danielle - Bande Originale Du Film D'Étienne Chatiliez(7", Single) Virgin 90612 France 1990 Sell This Version
Trúbrot Trúbrot - Trúbrot (Album) Steinar Iceland 1992 Sell This Version
Sparks Vs. Faith No More Sparks Vs. Faith No More - This Town Ain't Big Enough For Both Of Us (Single) Roadrunner Records UK & Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Sparks Sparks - Plagiarism (Album) Virgin Europe 1997 Sell This Version
Sparks The Number One Song In Heaven (Extended Version With Jimmy Somerville) and 1 more… Sparks - The Number One Song In Heaven (Maxi) Virgin Europe 1997 Sell This Version
The Seahorses The Seahorses - Do It Yourself (Album) Geffen Records Europe 1997 Sell This Version
538 812-2 Magna Carta Magna Carta - Seasons And Wasties Orchard(CD, Comp, RE, RM) Mercury 538 812-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
David Bowie Conversation Piece (Written 1969 - Recorded 1970 - Re-Recorded 2002) David Bowie - Heathen (Album) ISO Records, Columbia, ISO Records, Columbia, ISO Records, Columbia UK & Europe 2002 Sell This Version
The Finn Brothers The Finn Brothers - Everyone Is Here (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
The Finn Brothers Nothing Wrong With You (Radio Edit) The Finn Brothers - Nothing Wrong With You (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone UK & Europe 2004 Sell This Version
CDRDJ 6660, 7243 8 68800 2 4 The Finn Brothers The Finn Brothers - Edible Flowers(CD, Single, Promo) Parlophone, Parlophone CDRDJ 6660, 7243 8 68800 2 4 UK 2005 Sell This Version
Fall Out Boy (Coffee's For Closers) and 1 more… Fall Out Boy - Folie À Deux (Album) Island Def Jam Music Group Ukraine 2008 Sell This Version
none Paul McCartney & Wings (2) Vs. Timo Maas & James Teej Paul McCartney & Wings (2) Vs. Timo Maas & James Teej - Nineteen Hundred And Eighty Five(3xFile, FLAC, Single) Universal Music Group none Europe 2016