Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

The Move The Move - Move (Album) Regal Zonophone UK 1968 Sell This Version
SLRZ 1006, 1E 062-90232 Joe Cocker Bye Bye Blackbird Joe Cocker - With A Little Help From My Friends(LP, Album, Comp, W/Lbl) Regal Zonophone, EMI SLRZ 1006, 1E 062-90232 UK 1969 Sell This Version
Tucker Zimmerman Tucker Zimmerman - Ten Songs (Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI UK 1969 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker Bye Bye Blackbird Joe Cocker - With A Little Help From My Friends (Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI Argentina 1969 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - David Bowie (Album, Single, Comp) Philips, Philips, Philips UK 1969 Sell This Version
Tyrannosaurus Rex Tyrannosaurus Rex - Unicorn (Album) Regal Zonophone UK 1969 Sell This Version
Roy Harper Tom Tiddler's Ground Roy Harper - Flat Baroque And Berserk (Album) Harvest US 1970 Sell This Version
Magna Carta Magna Carta - Seasons (Album) Vertigo US 1970 Sell This Version
Strawbs Strawbs - Dragonfly (Album) A&M Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Gentle Giant Gentle Giant - Acquiring The Taste (Album) Vertigo Canada 1971 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - The Man Who Sold The World (Album, Comp) Mercury Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton Tom Paxton - Peace Will Come (Album) Reprise Records US 1972 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker Bye Bye Blackbird Joe Cocker - V.S.O.P. (Comp, Album) Cube Records Germany 1972 Sell This Version
Tyrannosaurus Rex Catblack (The Wizzard's Hat) Tyrannosaurus Rex - A Beard Of Stars / Unicorn (Comp) Cube Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Bert Jansch Bert Jansch - Moonshine (Album) Reprise Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Tom Paxton Tom Paxton - New Songs For Old Friends (Album) Reprise Records UK 1973 Sell This Version
Ralph McTell Ralph McTell - Not Till Tomorrow (Album) Reprise Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
Sarstedt Brothers* Catch The Next Train and 1 more… Sarstedt Brothers* - Worlds Apart Together (Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
SLRZ 1036, 1E 062-94043 Gas Works Gas Works - Gas Works(LP, Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI SLRZ 1036, 1E 062-94043 UK 1973 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Diamond Dogs (Album) RCA Japan 1974 Sell This Version
T. Rex T. Rex - Light Of Love (Album) Casablanca US 1974 Sell This Version
PB-10441 David Bowie Can You Hear Me David Bowie - Golden Years(7", Single) RCA Victor PB-10441 US 1975 Sell This Version
Caravan The Last Unicorn and 1 more… Caravan - Better By Far (Album) Arista Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Bad Reputation (Album) Vertigo UK 1977 Sell This Version
Omaha Sheriff Omaha Sheriff - Come Hell Or Waters High (Album) Good Earth US 1977 Sell This Version