Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a55761]

Artist

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

2058 833 Dirty Tricks (2) Dirty Tricks (2) - Too Much Wine(7", Single) Polydor 2058 833 UK 1977 Sell This Version
Zaine Griff Tonight Zaine Griff - Tonight (Single) Automatic Record Co. UK 1980 Sell This Version
K19245T, K 19245T Modern Romance Featuring John Du Prez Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White (Extended Remix) Modern Romance Featuring John Du Prez - Cherry Pink And Apple Blossom White (Remix)(12", Single) WEA, WEA K19245T, K 19245T UK 1982 Sell This Version
Modern Romance Band Of Gold Modern Romance - High Life (Single) WEA Musik GmbH Germany 1983 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - White Light/White Heat (Single) RCA, RCA Germany 1983 Sell This Version
Dreams (7) Dreams (7) - 17 Electric (Look Out...) (Single) Ariola UK 1983 Sell This Version
Sally Oldfield Path With A Heart Sally Oldfield - Strange Day In Berlin (Album) Bronze UK 1983 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Ziggy Stardust - The Motion Picture (Album) RCA Japan 1983 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Ziggy Stardust And The Spiders From Mars: The Motion Picture Lightyear Entertainment, Image Entertainment US 1985 Sell This Version
8.26600 T. Rex / Marc Bolan Get It On (1987 Remix) T. Rex / Marc Bolan - Cosmic Dancer - The Greatest Songs(CD, Comp, RM) TELDEC 8.26600 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
Sally Oldfield Sally Oldfield - Mirrors - The Most Beautiful Songs (Comp) Bronze Germany 1987 Sell This Version
T. Rex T. Rex - Get It On (Tony Visconti 87 Remix) (Comp) SMS Records Japan 1987 Sell This Version
T•Rex* T•Rex* - Children Of The Revolution (Single) Marc On Wax UK 1987 Sell This Version
T Rex* T Rex* - Get It On (Tony Visconti 87 Remix) (Maxi, Single) Marc On Wax Ltd. UK 1987 Sell This Version
12 MARC 1 T. Rex T. Rex - Children Of The Revolution (Tony Visconti '87 Remix)(12") Marc On Wax 12 MARC 1 UK 1987 Sell This Version
T. Rex / Marc Bolan Jeepster (1987 Tony Visconti Remix - Extended Dusk Version) T. Rex / Marc Bolan - Hot Love / Jeepster (1987 Tony Visconti Remix) (Single) Teldec Germany 1987 Sell This Version
611 591 Arno (2) Arno (2) - Bathroom Singer / Le Tango De La Peau(12", Maxi) Virgin 611 591 Benelux 1988 Sell This Version
303 287 Various Get It On (1987 Tony Visconti Remix) Various - Kraftrillen - 30 Hits On The Air(2xLP, Comp) Ariola 303 287 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
Catherine Ringer, Marc Lavoine Qu'est-ce Que T'es Belle Catherine Ringer, Marc Lavoine - Qu'est-ce Que T'es Belle (Single, Maxi) AVREP, AVREP France 1988 Sell This Version
Les Rita Mitsouko Le Petit Train (Remix Fevrier 89) Les Rita Mitsouko - Le Petit Train (Maxi) Virgin France 1989 Sell This Version
Les Rita Mitsouko C'Est Comme Ça and 1 more… Les Rita Mitsouko - Re (Album) Virgin France 1990 Sell This Version
Les Rita Mitsouko Don't Forget The Nite (Remix By Tony Visconti & Les Rita Mitsouko) Les Rita Mitsouko - Don't Forget The Nite (Maxi, Single) Virgin France 1991 Sell This Version
Marc Bolan And T-Rex* Get It On (Remix By Toni Visconti 1987) (as Toni Visconti) and 1 more… Marc Bolan And T-Rex* - The Phantastic Collection Of Marc Bolan And T-Rex (Comp) Dino Music Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version
Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* Johnny The Liar Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* - Johnny The Liar (Maxi) Polydor Europe 1993 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - The Man Who Sold The World (Album) Virgin US 1999 Sell This Version