Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a55761]

Artist

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - With A Little Help From My Friends (Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI US 1969 Sell This Version
Strawbs Strawbs - Dragonfly (Album) A&M Records UK 1970 Sell This Version
Strawbs Strawbs - Just A Collection Of Antiques And Curios (Live At The Queen Elizabeth Hall) (Album) A&M Records Germany 1970 Sell This Version
Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Joe Cocker! / With A Little Help From My Friends (Comp, Album) Polydor Spain 1972 Sell This Version
SAML 253/4 Joe Cocker Joe Cocker - Double Cocker Power!(2xLP, Comp, GAT) A&M Records SAML 253/4 Australia 1972 Sell This Version
Carmen (19) Carmen (19) - Fandangos In Space (Album) Regal Zonophone, Regal Zonophone Colombia 1973 Sell This Version
Sarstedt Brothers* Sarstedt Brothers* - Worlds Apart Together (Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI UK 1973 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - David Live (Album) RCA Victor US 1974 Sell This Version
Ralph McTell Ralph McTell - Easy (Album) Reprise Records UK 1974 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Diamond Dogs (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Taiwan 1974 Sell This Version
David Bowie Right David Bowie - Fame (Single) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA, RCA, Mainman, Mainman Spain 1975 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Young Americans (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Nasty Pop Nasty Pop - Nasty Pop (Album) Island Records Germany 1975 Sell This Version
2069 058 Suzanne* Suzanne* - A Fool Like You (7", Single) Polydor 2069 058 New Zealand 1975 Sell This Version
David Bowie Young Americans David Bowie - ChangesOneBowie (Comp) RCA Victor US 1976 Sell This Version
The Surprise Sisters The Surprise Sisters - The Surprise Sisters (Album) Good Earth UK 1976 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - "Heroes" (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1977 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - "Heroes" (Single) RCA Victor France 1977 Sell This Version
Caravan Caravan - Better By Far (Album) Arista Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Iggy Pop Iggy Pop - The Idiot (Album) RCA Victor Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Thin Lizzy Thin Lizzy - Bad Reputation (Album) Vertigo South Africa 1977 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Stage (Album) RCA Victor Australia & New Zealand 1978 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Lodger (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1979 Sell This Version
Mike Westbrook Mike Westbrook - Mama Chicago (Album) Telefunken UK 1979 Sell This Version
Rick Wakeman Rick Wakeman - Rhapsodies (Album) A&M Records Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version