Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

2C16205736/7, 2C 162 - 05.736, 2C 162 - 05.737 Roy Harper Roy Harper - Flashes From The Archives Of Oblivion(2xLP, Album) Harvest, Harvest, Harvest 2C16205736/7, 2C 162 - 05.736, 2C 162 - 05.737 France 1975 Sell This Version
20CP-1 T. Rex T. Rex - The Slider(CD, Album, RE) Marc On Wax 20CP-1 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
T. Rex T. Rex - Electric Warrior (Album) A&M Records UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
TPL.CD.02 Marc Bolan & T. Rex Marc Bolan & T. Rex - The Slider Recordings(CD, Album) Thunderwing Records TPL.CD.02 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
493 452-2 Marc Bolan & T.Rex* Marc Bolan & T.Rex* - 20th Century Superstar(4xCD, Comp, RM + Box, Boo) Universal Records 493 452-2 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Kristeen Young Kristeen Young - Breasticles (Album) Test Tube Baby Portugal 2003 Sell This Version
David Bowie David Bowie - Stage (Album) Virgin, EMI US 2006 Sell This Version
none Kristeen Young Kristeen Young - The Orphans(CD, Album) Test Tube Baby none US 2006 Sell This Version
61689299442 Kristeen Young Kristeen Young - Music For Strippers, Hookers, And The Odd On-Looker(CD, Album) Test Tube Baby 61689299442 US 2009 Sell This Version
Kristeen Young Kristeen Young - The Knife Shift (Album) Test Tube Baby US 2014 Sell This Version
0190295989842, DBX 2 David Bowie David Bowie - Who Can I Be Now? [1974-1976](Box, Comp, Ltd + CD, Album, RE, RM + 2xCD, Album, ) Parlophone, Parlophone 0190295989842, DBX 2 UK, Europe & US 2016 Sell This Version