Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

R 5634 Tony Visconti - Suzanne In The Mirror album art Billy Fury Suzanne In The Mirror Billy Fury - Suzanne In The Mirror(7") Parlophone R 5634 UK 1967 Sell This Version
SX 6134 Tony Visconti - Dawn album art Nina & Frederik Dawn (as T. Visconti) Nina & Frederik - Dawn(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia SX 6134 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Oh How She Changed album art The Strawbs* The Strawbs* - Oh How She Changed (Single) Sonet US 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Eight Frames A Second album art Ralph McTell Ralph McTell - Eight Frames A Second (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
998 Tony Visconti - The Man Who Called Himself Jesus / Poor Jimmy Wilson album art The Strawbs* The Strawbs* - The Man Who Called Himself Jesus / Poor Jimmy Wilson(7", Promo) A&M Records 998 US 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Elephants Memory album art Elephants Memory Band Of Love (as T. Visconti) and 1 more… Elephants Memory - Elephants Memory (Album) Buddah Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Come Into My Music Box album art Paul Jones Pick Up In The Morning and 1 more… Paul Jones - Come Into My Music Box (Album) Columbia UK 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Waterfall album art Jimmy Cliff Jimmy Cliff - Waterfall Island Records UK 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - My Side Of Your Window album art Ralph McTell Ralph McTell - My Side Of Your Window (Album) Transatlantic Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - It's Getting Better album art Paul Jones It's Getting Better Paul Jones - It's Getting Better (Single) Columbia Australia 1969 Sell This Version
Marsha Hunt Hippy Gumbo Marsha Hunt - Desdemona / Hippy Gumbo (Single) Polydor Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - David Bowie album art David Bowie David Bowie - David Bowie (Album, Comp) Philips, Philips, Philips New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Songs From Midnight Cowboy album art Elephants Memory Band Of Love (as T. Visconti) Elephants Memory - Songs From Midnight Cowboy (Album) Buddah Records US 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Walk On Gilded Splinters album art Marsha Hunt Walk On Gilded Splinters Marsha Hunt - Walk On Gilded Splinters (Single) Track Record Spain 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Seasons album art Magna Carta Magna Carta - Seasons (Album) Vertigo UK 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Airport Song / Ring Of Stones album art Magna Carta Magna Carta - Airport Song / Ring Of Stones (Single) ABC/Dunhill Records Canada 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - The Prettiest Star = La Más Bonita Estrella album art David Bowie David Bowie - The Prettiest Star = La Más Bonita Estrella (Single) Mercury UK 1970 Sell This Version
73075 , 1-47313 Tony Visconti - Memory Of A Free Festival album art David Bowie David Bowie - Memory Of A Free Festival(7", Single, Promo) Mercury, Mercury 73075 , 1-47313 US 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Dedicated To Markos III album art Nirvana (2) Nirvana (2) - Dedicated To Markos III (Album) Pye International Italy 1969 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Airport Song album art Magna Carta Magna Carta - Airport Song (Single) Vertigo Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - T. Rex album art T. Rex T. Rex - T. Rex (Album) Fly Records (3) Netherlands 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Magic Christian Music album art Badfinger Badfinger - Magic Christian Music (Album) Apple Records US 1970 Sell This Version
4E 006-04518 M Tony Visconti - I'm A Young Boy album art Paul Jones I'm A Young Boy Paul Jones - I'm A Young Boy(7", Single, Mono) Columbia 4E 006-04518 M Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - You Well-Meaning Brought Me Here album art Ralph McTell Claudia and 1 more… Ralph McTell - You Well-Meaning Brought Me Here (Album) Famous, Famous US 1971 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - One Year album art Colin Blunstone Mary Won't You Warm My Bed and 1 more… Colin Blunstone - One Year (Album) Epic US 1971 Sell This Version