A Tony Visconti Production

Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Production

Tony Visconti - Walking In The Rain album art Modern Romance Walking In The Rain (as A Tony Visconti Production) and 1 more… Modern Romance - Walking In The Rain (Single) WEA Australia 1983 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Party Tonight album art Modern Romance Modern Romance - Party Tonight (Comp) Ronco UK 1983 Sell This Version