T.Visconti

Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Needs
    major
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

PL-14202 Tony Visconti - ChangesTwoBowie album art David Bowie 1984 (as T. Visconti) David Bowie - ChangesTwoBowie(LP, Comp) RCA PL-14202 Italy 1981 Sell This Version

Production

PB 1017 Tony Visconti - Be My Wife album art David Bowie David Bowie - Be My Wife(7", Single) RCA Victor, RCA PB 1017 Belgium 1977 Sell This Version