Ton Visconti

Ton Visconti

Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a55761]

Artist

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

MC8 61325 David Bowie David Bowie - The Man Who Sold The World(8-Trk, Album) Mercury MC8 61325 US 1970 Sell This Version