Toni Visconti

Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Remix

Tony Visconti - The Phantastic Collection Of Marc Bolan And T-Rex album art Marc Bolan And T-Rex* Get It On (Remix By Toni Visconti 1987) (as Toni Visconti) and 1 more… Marc Bolan And T-Rex* - The Phantastic Collection Of Marc Bolan And T-Rex (Comp) Dino Music Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1991 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

APL1-2022 Tony Visconti - Come Hell Or Waters High album art Omaha Sheriff Omaha Sheriff - Come Hell Or Waters High(LP, Album, Ind) RCA APL1-2022 US 1977 Sell This Version
CUCD 15, CUCD 15 TM Tony Visconti - Move: The Original Album - Limited Edition album art The Move The Move - Move: The Original Album - Limited Edition(CD, Album, Mono, Ltd, RE + Box) Disky, Disky CUCD 15, CUCD 15 TM Benelux 1994 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tony Visconti - Hits & Blues album art Paul Jones It's Getting Better (as Toni Visconti) Paul Jones - Hits & Blues (Comp) One-Up New Zealand 1980 Sell This Version

Production

Tony Visconti - Hot Love album art T. Rex T. Rex - Hot Love (Single) Reprise Records US 1971 Sell This Version
REP 1095 Tony Visconti - Metal Guru album art T. Rex T. Rex - Metal Guru(7", Single) Reprise Records REP 1095 US 1972 Sell This Version
NS29P Tony Visconti - Million Dollar Hero (In A Five And Ten Cents Store) album art Radiators* Radiators* - Million Dollar Hero (In A Five And Ten Cents Store)(7", Single) Chiswick Records NS29P UK 1978 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - A History Of T. Rex album art T. Rex T. Rex - A History Of T. Rex (Comp) EMI New Zealand 1976 Sell This Version
PB-9482 Tony Visconti - John I'm Only Dancing album art David Bowie David Bowie - John I'm Only Dancing(7", Single) RCA PB-9482 Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
AMS 7617 Tony Visconti - Animal Showdown album art Rick Wakeman Rick Wakeman - Animal Showdown(7", Single) A&M Records AMS 7617 Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PK 13647 Tony Visconti - Scary Monsters album art David Bowie David Bowie - Scary Monsters(Cass, Album) RCA PK 13647 Spain 1980 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - The Story Of The Moody Blues...Legend Of A Band album art The Moody Blues The Moody Blues - The Story Of The Moody Blues...Legend Of A Band (Comp) Polydor, Threshold (5) US 1989 Sell This Version
Tony Visconti - Container Love (Radio Version) album art Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub Container Love (Radio Version) (as Toni Visconti) Phillip Boa & The Voodooclub - Container Love (Radio Version) (Single) Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version