Tony

Real Name:
Anthony Edward Visconti
Profile:
American record producer, musician and singer, born 24 April 1944 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. Father of Jessica Lee Morgan and Morgan Visconti. He was married to Mary Hopkin from 1971 to 1981 and to Mae Pang from 1989 to 2000. He was also behind the Good Earth Studios in London, England until it closed its doors in 1989.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Visconti Discography Tracks

Vocals

Tony Visconti - God album art Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* Phillip Boa And The Voodooclub* - God (Album) Motor Europe 1994 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

SLRZ 1036, 1E 062-94043 Tony Visconti - Gas Works album art Gas Works Gas Works - Gas Works(LP, Album) Regal Zonophone, EMI SLRZ 1036, 1E 062-94043 UK 1973 Sell This Version
473 897-2 Tony Visconti - Elle Et Louis album art Bertignac* L'Arroseur Arrosé (as Tony) and 1 more… Bertignac* - Elle Et Louis(CD) Columbia 473 897-2 France 1993 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Tony Visconti - Earth Song / Ocean Song album art Mary Hopkin Mary Hopkin - Earth Song / Ocean Song (Album) Apple Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
5099991837226 Tony Visconti - Fresh From Apple Records (Apple Records Box Set) album art Various Maybe Tomorrow Various - Fresh From Apple Records (Apple Records Box Set)(12xCD, Album, RE, RM, Car + 2xCD, Comp, RE, RM, Ca) Apple Records 5099991837226 Europe 2010 Sell This Version

Production

Tony Visconti - L'Avventura album art Britta Phillips & Dean Wareham* Britta Phillips & Dean Wareham* - L'Avventura (Album) Jetset Records US 2003 Sell This Version