Macka B

Real Name:
Christopher McFarlane
Profile:
Jamaican-british reggae singer and musician. Born in 1966 in Wolverhampton, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Macka B - Sign Of The Times album art Macka . B* Sign Of The Times (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 1986 Sell This Version
Macka B - Looks Are Deceiving album art Macka B Looks Are Deceiving (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 1988 Sell This Version
Macka B - We've Had Enough! album art Macka B We've Had Enough! (Album) Ariwa UK 1988 Sell This Version
Macka B - Buppie Culture album art Macka B Buppie Culture (Album) Ariwa UK 1989 Sell This Version
Macka B - Natural Suntan album art Macka B Natural Suntan (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa US 1990 Sell This Version
Macka B - Peace Cup album art Macka B Peace Cup (Album) Ariwa US 1991 Sell This Version
Macka B - Roots Ragga album art Macka B Roots Ragga (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 1992 Sell This Version
Macka B - Jamaica, No Problem? album art Macka B Jamaica, No Problem? (Album) Ariwa UK 1992 Sell This Version
Macka B - Here Comes Trouble album art Macka B Here Comes Trouble (Album) Ariwa UK 1993 Sell This Version
Macka B - Discrimination album art Macka B Discrimination (Album) Ariwa France 1994 Sell This Version
Macka B - Hold On To Your Culture album art Macka B Hold On To Your Culture (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa US 1995 Sell This Version
Macka B - Suspicious album art Macka B Suspicious (Album) Ariwa US 1997 Sell This Version
Macka B - Global Messenger album art Macka B Global Messenger (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 2000 Sell This Version
Macka B - By Royale Command album art Macka B & The Royale Roots Band Macka B & The Royale Roots Band - By Royale Command (Album) Salamta UK 2003 Sell This Version
Macka B - Word, Sound & Power album art Macka B Word, Sound & Power (Album) Charm UK 2004 Sell This Version
RMCDA 07 Macka B - More Knowledge album art Macka B More Knowledge(CD, Album) Humal Records RMCDA 07 US 2008 Sell This Version
Macka B - Change The World  album art Macka B Change The World Chinelo Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
Macka B - Rasta Soldier album art Macka B Rasta Soldier Necessary Mayhem UK 2012 Sell This Version
Macka B - Never Played A 45 album art Macka B Never Played A 45 (Album) Peckings Records US 2015 Sell This Version
Macka B - Health Is Wealth album art Macka B Health Is Wealth (Album) Greensleeves Records UK 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAD 032 Macka B - Bible Reader album art Macka B Bible Reader(12", Single) Fashion Records FAD 032 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Macka B - Wet Look Crazy / Down In A De Jungle album art Macka B / Michael Walters (4) & Robotics* Macka B / Michael Walters (4) & Robotics* - Wet Look Crazy / Down In A De Jungle (Single) Ariwa UK 1986 Sell This Version
ARI 57 Macka B - Don't Judge Me album art Macka B Don't Judge Me(12", Single) Ariwa ARI 57 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Macka B - D.J. Unity album art Tony Rebel & Macka-B.* Tony Rebel & Macka-B.* - D.J. Unity (Maxi) Penthouse Records Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Macka B - I Don't Like Reggae (I Love It) album art Panache Culture, Macka B Panache Culture, Macka B - I Don't Like Reggae (I Love It) (Single, Maxi) RUNNetherlands Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version