Macka B

Macka B

Real Name:
Christopher McFarlane
Profile:
Jamaican-british reggae singer and musician. Born in 1966 in Wolverhampton, England.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Macka B Discography

Albums

Macka . B* Sign Of The Times (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 1986 Sell This Version
Macka B Looks Are Deceiving (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 1988 Sell This Version
Macka B We've Had Enough! (Album) Ariwa UK 1988 Sell This Version
Macka B Buppie Culture (Album) Ariwa UK 1989 Sell This Version
Macka B Natural Suntan (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 1990 Sell This Version
Macka B Peace Cup (Album) Ariwa France 1991 Sell This Version
Macka B Jamaica, No Problem? (Album) Ariwa UK 1992 Sell This Version
Macka B Roots Ragga (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 1992 Sell This Version
Macka B Here Comes Trouble (Album) Ariwa UK 1993 Sell This Version
Macka B Discrimination (Album) Ariwa France 1994 Sell This Version
Macka B Hold On To Your Culture (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa US 1995 Sell This Version
Macka B Suspicious (Album) Ariwa US 1997 Sell This Version
Macka B Global Messenger (Album) Ariwa, Ariwa UK 2000 Sell This Version
Macka B & The Royale Roots Band Macka B & The Royale Roots Band - By Royale Command (Album) Salamta UK 2003 Sell This Version
Macka B Word, Sound & Power (Album) Charm UK 2004 Sell This Version
RMCDA 07 Macka B More Knowledge(CD, Album) Humal Records RMCDA 07 US 2008 Sell This Version
Macka B Change The World Chinelo Records UK 2012 Sell This Version
Macka B Rasta Soldier Necessary Mayhem UK 2012 Sell This Version
Macka B Never Played A 45 (Album) Peckings Records US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

FAD 032 Macka B Bible Reader(12") Fashion Records FAD 032 UK 1985 Sell This Version
Tony Rebel & Macka-B.* Tony Rebel & Macka-B.* - D.J. Unity (Maxi) Penthouse Records Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Macka B & Panache* Macka B & Panache* - I Don't Like Reggae (I Love It) (Single, Maxi) RUNNetherlands UK 1991 Sell This Version
FLG5075 Macka B Devil Dance (7") Flag Records (3) FLG5075 Jamaica 1991 Sell This Version
Macka B Sex Machine (Single) Black Scorpio (2) Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version
none Macka B Tongue And Nuh Gun(7") XTerminator none Jamaica 1992 Sell This Version