James House

Real Name:
James Andrew House
Profile:
American rock artist turned country singer / songwriter, born March 22, 1955 in Sacramento, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

80051-1 James House - James House album art James House James House(LP, Album) Atlantic 80051-1 US 1983 Sell This Version
James House - James House album art James House James House (Album) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
James House - Hard Times For An Honest Man album art James House Hard Times For An Honest Man (Album) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
James House - Days Gone By album art James House Days Gone By (Album) Columbia UK 1994 Sell This Version
020 8691 2121 James House Broken Glass Twisted Steel(CD, Album) Victor House Records 020 8691 2121 US 2014 Sell This Version
none James House Songwriters Serenade(CD, Album) Victor House Records none US 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

James House - Steal Your Love Away / Wait For Me album art James House Steal Your Love Away / Wait For Me (Single) Atlantic US 1983 Sell This Version
7-89714 James House Jude(7", Promo) Atlantic 7-89714 US 1983 Sell This Version
James House - Don't Quit Me Now album art James House Don't Quit Me Now (Single) MCA Records US 1989 Sell This Version
MCA-53669 James House - That'll Be The Last Thing album art James House That'll Be The Last Thing(7", Single, Promo) MCA Records MCA-53669 US 1989 Sell This Version
MCA-53731 James House - Hard Times For An Honest Man album art James House Hard Times For An Honest Man(7", Promo) MCA Records MCA-53731 US 1989 Sell This Version
James House - You Just Get Better All The Time album art James House You Just Get Better All The Time (Single) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
James House - Southern Belles album art James House Southern Belles (Single) MCA Records US 1990 Sell This Version
James House - A Real Good Way To Wind Up Lonesome album art James House A Real Good Way To Wind Up Lonesome (Single) Epic US 1994 Sell This Version
James House - Little By Little album art James House Little By Little (Single) Epic US 1994 Sell This Version
James House - This Is Me Missing You album art James House This Is Me Missing You (Single) Epic US 1994 Sell This Version
James House - Anything For Love album art James House Anything For Love (Single) Epic US 1995 Sell This Version
34-78458 James House - Until You Set Me Free album art James House Until You Set Me Free(7", Single) Epic 34-78458 US 1995 Sell This Version

Videos

none James House - Hard Times For An Honest Man album art James House Hard Times For An Honest Man(VHS) Aristo Video Promotions none US 1989 Sell This Version