Ronnie Tober

Ronnie Tober

Real Name:
Ronald Edwin Tober
Profile:
Dutch singer, born on April 21, 1945 in Bussum (The Netherlands). Reached the 16th place at the Eurovision Songfestival in 1968 with the song 'Morgen'.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a557799]

Artist

Ronnie Tober Discography Tracks

Albums

P 12 709 L Ronnie Tober De Ronnie Tober Show(LP, Album, Mono) Philips P 12 709 L Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
826 405 QY Ronnie Tober Ronnies Songparade(LP, Album) Fontana 826 405 QY Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
19282 cxe Ronnie Tober Verboden Vruchten(Cass, MiniAlbum) Philips 19282 cxe Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
6401 026 Ronnie Tober Kerstfeest Met Ronnie Tober(LP, Album) Philips 6401 026 Netherlands 1971 Sell This Version
Ronnie Tober Met Een Roos In Je Wilde Haren (Album, Comp) Philips Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
S 53030 Ronnie & Gonnie* & Ronnie & Gonnie* Orkestbegeleiding: Martin Gale's "Old-Timers" Ronnie & Gonnie* & Ronnie & Gonnie* Orkestbegeleiding: Martin Gale's "Old-Timers" - Met Liedjes Het Land In(LP) CBS S 53030 Netherlands 1972 Sell This Version
6413 048 Ronnie Tober Yesterday's Dreams(LP, Album) Philips 6413 048 Netherlands 1973 Sell This Version
TSP 16943 TL Ronnie Tober De Zon In M'n Hart(7", Album, Mono) Telstar (2) TSP 16943 TL Netherlands 1979 Sell This Version
TAR 19973 TL Ronnie Tober Christmas Around The World(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TAR 19973 TL Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
TSP 17010 TL Ronnie Tober & The Octopus Singers Ronnie Tober & The Octopus Singers - Love Me With All Of Your Heart(LP, Album) Telstar (2) TSP 17010 TL Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
192380 Ronnie Tober Zelfportret(CD, Album) Jaz Music 192380 Netherlands 2002 Sell This Version
TCD 10261 Ronnie Tober Nu(CD, Album) Telstar (2) TCD 10261 Netherlands 2008 Sell This Version
8717472642097, 6209 Ronnie Tober That's What Friends Are For(CD, Album) Rooftop Music, EMC 8717472642097, 6209 Netherlands 2013 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ronnie Tober Iedere Avond / Voor Jou (Single) Philips, Philips Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
JF 327 902 Ronnie Tober Wat Was Jouw Bedoeling / Slapeloze Nachten (7", Single) Philips JF 327 902 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
PE 433 304 Ronnie Tober Geweldig!(7", EP, Mono) Philips PE 433 304 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
327 860 JF Ronnie Tober Verboden Vruchten / Zonder Jou(7", Single, Mono) Philips 327 860 JF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
327 829 JF Ronnie Tober Geweldig / Kip In 't Water(7", Single, Mono) Philips 327 829 JF Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Ronnie Tober Merci Chérie (Ned. Versie) (Single) Philips Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 333 580 Ronnie Tober More Than Love / Don't Take The Lovers From The World(7", Single) Philips JF 333 580 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 327 980 Ronnie Tober Zij Draagt M'n Naam(7", Single, Mono) Philips JF 327 980 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 333 598 Ronnie Tober Marijke Uit Krabbendijke(7", Single) Philips JF 333 598 Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
JF 333 680, 333 680 JF Ronnie Tober Onbereikbaar Ver / Dansen In Jouw Hart(7") Philips, Philips JF 333 680, 333 680 JF Netherlands 1967 Sell This Version
Ronnie Tober Wiederseh'n / Someday (Single) Philips Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version
JF 334 568, 334 568 JF Ronnie Tober Mexico(7", Single, Mono) Philips, Philips JF 334 568, 334 568 JF Netherlands 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit