吉田晴風

吉田晴風

Real Name:
吉田康次
Profile:
Seifū Yoshida, Japanese shakuhachi player and composer. Born 1891 in Kumamoto, died June 30, 1950 in Tokyo.
吉田竹堂 (Chikudō Yoshida) is his old stage name.

His name may appear as 吉田晴︀風 (pre-reform form) on older releases.
[a5580268]

Artist

吉田晴風 Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

VZCG-534 宮城道雄* 秋の調べ and 1 more… 宮城道雄* - Miyagi Michio(CD, Comp, Mono) Victor VZCG-534 Japan 2005 Sell This Version