Ricky Skaggs

Ricky Skaggs

Real Name:
Ricky Lee Skaggs
Profile:
American Country Singer and Multi Instrumentalist, born July 18, 1954 Cordell, Kentucky. He has also worked as Producer and Arranger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Ricky Skaggs Discography

Albums

SLP-1504 Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs - 2nd Generation Bluegrass (Album) Rebel Records (3) SLP-1504 US 1971 Sell This Version
JLP-129 Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Featuring Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Featuring Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs - Tribute To The Stanley Brothers (Album) Jalyn Records JLP-129 US 1971 Sell This Version
sdlp 040 Ricky Skaggs That's It (Album) Rebel Records (3) sdlp 040 UK 1975 Sell This Version
SLP 1549 Tony Rice with The Seldom Scene / J.D. Crowe / Ricky Skaggs & Jerry Douglas Tony Rice with The Seldom Scene / J.D. Crowe / Ricky Skaggs & Jerry Douglas - California Autumn(LP) Rebel Records (3) SLP 1549 US 1975 Sell This Version
3706 Ricky Skaggs Sweet Temptation (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2), Sugar Hill Records (2) 3706 US 1979 Sell This Version
SPL 1069 Ricky Skaggs & Tony Rice Ricky Skaggs & Tony Rice - Skaggs & Rice (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SPL 1069 Canada 1980 Sell This Version
EPC 84986 Ricky Skaggs Waitin' For The Sun To Shine (Album) Epic EPC 84986 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
ELPS 4345 Ricky Skaggs Highways & Heartaches (Album) Epic ELPS 4345 New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
SPL 1050 Ricky Skaggs Family & Friends (Album) Rounder Records SPL 1050 Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PLP-57 Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs & Keith Whitley Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs & Keith Whitley - Bluegrass(LP, Album) Plantation Records PLP-57 US 1983 Sell This Version
CFEA-38954 Ricky Skaggs Don't Cheat In Our Hometown (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2), Epic CFEA-38954 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
MLP 1002 Ricky Skaggs Lonesome River(LP) Maverick Records MLP 1002 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
PLP 56 Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs And Keith Whitley Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs And Keith Whitley - Gospel Echoes Of The Stanley Brothers(LP, Album) Plantation Records PLP 56 US 1983 Sell This Version
FE 39410 Ricky Skaggs Country Boy (Album) Epic FE 39410 Canada 1984 Sell This Version
EPC 26618 Ricky Skaggs Live In London (Album) Epic EPC 26618 UK 1985 Sell This Version
EK 39409, DIDP 70035 Ricky Skaggs Favorite Country Songs (Comp, Album) Epic EK 39409, DIDP 70035 US 1985 Sell This Version
FET-40309 Ricky Skaggs Love's Gonna Get Ya! (Album) Epic FET-40309 US 1986 Sell This Version
EPC 460692 2 Ricky Skaggs Comin' Home To Stay (Album) Epic EPC 460692 2 Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
EPC 465144 2 Ricky Skaggs Kentucky Thunder (Album) Epic EPC 465144 2 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
EK 47389 Ricky Skaggs My Father's Son (Album) Epic EK 47389 US 1991 Sell This Version
09026 60939 2 The Chieftains With Chet Atkins, Emmylou Harris, Colin James (2), Willie Nelson, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Ricky Skaggs, Don Williams (2) The Chieftains With Chet Atkins, Emmylou Harris, Colin James (2), Willie Nelson, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Ricky Skaggs, Don Williams (2) - Another Country (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Classics 09026 60939 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
ZSK 4779 Ricky Skaggs Portrait(CD, Album) Sony Music ZSK 4779 US 1992 Sell This Version
82834 Ricky Skaggs Solid Ground (Album) Atlantic 82834 US 1995 Sell This Version
83030-2 Ricky Skaggs Life Is A Journey (Album) Atlantic 83030-2 US 1997 Sell This Version
ACD-35 Sam Bush / David Grisman / Ronnie McCoury / Jesse McReynolds / Bobby Osborne / Ricky Skaggs / Frank Wakefield / Buck White With Del McCoury Sam Bush / David Grisman / Ronnie McCoury / Jesse McReynolds / Bobby Osborne / Ricky Skaggs / Frank Wakefield / Buck White With Del McCoury - Bluegrass Mandolin Extravaganza(2xHDCD, Album, Sli) Acoustic Disc ACD-35 US 1999 Sell This Version

Videos (9) Edit