Ricky Skaggs

Real Name:
Ricky Lee Skaggs
Profile:
American country singer and multi-instrumentalist, born July 18, 1954 Cordell, Kentucky, USA. He has also worked as a producer and arranger.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Ricky Skaggs - 2nd Generation Bluegrass album art Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs - 2nd Generation Bluegrass (Album) Rebel Records (3) US 1971 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Tribute To The Stanley Brothers album art Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Featuring Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Featuring Keith Whitley & Ricky Skaggs - Tribute To The Stanley Brothers (Album) Jalyn Records US 1971 Sell This Version
SLP 1549 Ricky Skaggs - California Autumn album art Tony Rice With The Seldom Scene, J.D. Crowe, Ricky Scaggs* & Jerry Douglas Tony Rice With The Seldom Scene, J.D. Crowe, Ricky Scaggs* & Jerry Douglas - California Autumn(LP, Album) Rebel Records (3) SLP 1549 US 1975 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - That's It album art Ricky Skaggs That's It (Album) Rebel Records (3) US 1975 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Sweet Temptation album art Ricky Skaggs Sweet Temptation (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2), Sugar Hill Records (2) US 1979 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Skaggs & Rice album art Ricky Skaggs & Tony Rice Ricky Skaggs & Tony Rice - Skaggs & Rice (Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) Canada 1980 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Waitin' For The Sun To Shine album art Ricky Skaggs Waitin' For The Sun To Shine (Album) Epic US 1981 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Highways & Heartaches album art Ricky Skaggs Highways & Heartaches (Album) Epic New Zealand 1982 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Family & Friends album art Ricky Skaggs Family & Friends (Album) Rounder Records Canada 1982 Sell This Version
PLP-57 Ricky Skaggs - Bluegrass album art Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs & Keith Whitley Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs & Keith Whitley - Bluegrass(LP, Album) Plantation Records PLP-57 US 1983 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Don't Cheat In Our Hometown album art Ricky Skaggs Don't Cheat In Our Hometown (Album) Epic Canada 1983 Sell This Version
MLP 1002 Ricky Skaggs - Lonesome River album art Ricky Skaggs Lonesome River(LP) Maverick Records Inc. (2) MLP 1002 Canada 1983 Sell This Version
4L-8111 Ricky Skaggs - Rising Star-Volume II album art Ricky Skaggs Rising Star-Volume II(Cass, Album) Aero Records, Inc. 4L-8111 US 1983 Sell This Version
PLP 56 Ricky Skaggs - Gospel Echoes Of The Stanley Brothers album art Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs And Keith Whitley Ralph Stanley And The Clinch Mountain Boys Including Ricky Skaggs And Keith Whitley - Gospel Echoes Of The Stanley Brothers(LP, Album) Plantation Records PLP 56 US 1983 Sell This Version
4L-8106 Ricky Skaggs - Rising Star-Volume I album art Ricky Skaggs Rising Star-Volume I(Cass, Album) Aero Records, Inc. 4L-8106 US 1983 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Country Boy album art Ricky Skaggs Country Boy (Album) Epic Australia 1984 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Live In London album art Ricky Skaggs Live In London (Album) Epic, Epic UK 1985 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Love's Gonna Get Ya! album art Ricky Skaggs Love's Gonna Get Ya! (Album) Epic, Epic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
SR 014 Ricky Skaggs - The Clog Dancer's Answer album art Marc Pruett, Bo's Bluegrass Band, Ricky Skaggs, The Whites Marc Pruett, Bo's Bluegrass Band, Ricky Skaggs, The Whites - The Clog Dancer's Answer(LP) Skyline Records (5) SR 014 US 1986 Sell This Version
CN 4764/S Ricky Skaggs - In Concert-382 album art Ricky Skaggs In Concert-382(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 4764/S UK 1986 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Comin' Home To Stay album art Ricky Skaggs Comin' Home To Stay (Album) Epic, Epic Netherlands 1988 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Kentucky Thunder album art Ricky Skaggs Kentucky Thunder (Album) Epic Canada 1989 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - My Father's Son album art Ricky Skaggs My Father's Son (Album) Epic US 1991 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Another Country album art The Chieftains With Chet Atkins, Emmylou Harris, Colin James (2), Willie Nelson, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Ricky Skaggs, Don Williams (2) The Chieftains With Chet Atkins, Emmylou Harris, Colin James (2), Willie Nelson, Nitty Gritty Dirt Band, Ricky Skaggs, Don Williams (2) - Another Country (Album) RCA Victor, BMG Classics US 1992 Sell This Version
Ricky Skaggs - Solid Ground album art Ricky Skaggs Solid Ground (Album) Atlantic US 1995 Sell This Version